West Yorkshire, England, Electoral Registers, 1840-1962

Repositories

Number Title Type Call number
1 Ancestry Electronic

References

  1. 1928 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  2. 1945 May - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Deering Farm, Heights, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Shay, Alice (Primary)
    2. Shay, Alice
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  3. 1881 - Gomersal (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Garfitt Hill, Gomersal
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  4. 1919 Spring - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, Division 1
    1. Resides at Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Procter, Mary
  5. 1872 - Hartwith cum Winsley (WR Eastern Div.), Page 550
    1. Addyman, Nathaniel
    2. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Thomas
    5. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  6. 1908 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 14
    1. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  7. 1920 Spring - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  8. 1862 - Leeds
    1. Resides at Crown Point Street, Hunslet
      1. Addyman, John Stapleton (Primary)
    2. Freehold house at 25 New Park Street, Leeds
      1. Addyman, John Stapleton (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John Stapleton
  9. 1915 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  10. 1895 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  11. 1924 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2740
    1. Addyman, Herbert
    2. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth
  12. 1900 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 8
    1. Bradley, Christiana
    2. Resides at Ripley Road, Harrogate
      1. Bradley, Christiana (Primary)
  13. 1934 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 5045
    1. Addyman, Dearlove
    2. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Hilda (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Harold Dearlove (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Annie (Primary)
      5. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    3. Baren, Ethel
    4. Addyman, Hilda
    5. Addyman, Annie
    6. Addyman, Harold Dearlove
  14. 1922 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1063
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Albert Edward
    4. Tebb, Polly Novela
  15. 1934 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, 24157
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth
    3. Addyman, James Walter
    4. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James Walter (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth (Primary)
  16. 1930 - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 18469
    1. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Fisher, Evelyn Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
    2. Fisher, Evelyn Mary
    3. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
  17. 1895 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Toldrum Farm
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  18. 1911 - Brearton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Resides at Raikes House, Brearton
      1. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Nathan
    3. Resides at Hill Top, Brearton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    4. Reynard, Elizabeth
    5. Land and Tenement at Brearton
      1. Reynard, Elizabeth (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Francis
  19. 1870 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  20. 1919 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, Division 1, 2207
    1. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Sophia (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Emma
    3. Addyman, Sophia
  21. 1864 - Bentley with Arksey (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Resides at Hall Villa Farm, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Richard (Primary)
    2. Addeman, Richard
  22. 1900 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 4
    1. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    2. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
  23. 1852 - Dacre
    1. Resides at Clocken Syke Farm, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  24. 1899 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 4
    1. Resides at Grove Mill Yard, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
  25. 1860 - Warsill
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  26. 1908 - Baildon (Otley), East Ward, Page 1
    1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    2. Resides at Ivy House, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
  27. 1905 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, Page 94
    1. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter Thomas
  28. 1929 - Bingley (Shipley), Central Ward, 109
    1. Resides at 2 Charles Street, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Spencer, Alice
    3. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
  29. 1924 Autumn - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Bramley, Emily
    5. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    6. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    7. Prest, Hannah Isabella
  30. 1933 - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 226
    1. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
    2. Procter, Mary
    3. Addyman, William Procter
    4. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Procter, Mary (Primary)
  31. 1908 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 3
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  32. 1926 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 144
    1. Resides at 12 Cliffe Terrace, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
  33. 1895 - Bentley with Arksey (Doncaster), Page 10
    1. Resides at Bentley, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, Eliza (Primary)
    2. Addeman, Eliza
  34. 1924 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1157
    1. Addyman, Henry
    2. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Briggs, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Henry (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Francis George
    4. Briggs, Mary
    5. Addyman, Francis
  35. 1936 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Swale, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Peter (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      3. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Peter
    4. Addyman, Amy
    5. Resides at Long Lane, Felliscliffe
      1. Haworth, Alice (Primary)
    6. Resides at Plain Farm
      1. Addyman, Amy (Primary)
    7. Addyman, Amos
    8. Haworth, Alice
  36. 1933 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1, 265
    1. Resides at Faweather Grange, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Margaret (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Elsie
    3. Addyman, Margaret
    4. Addyman, Francis
  37. 1936 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 778
    1. Resides at 18 Hainworth Wood Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Moore, Edna (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Moore, Edna
  38. 1929 - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Swainston, Jane Ann
    3. Resides at Fringill, Menwith with Darley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
      2. Swainston, Jane Ann (Primary)
  39. 1926 Spring - Birstwith (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Moss Cottages, Birstwith
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    3. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
  40. 1926 Spring - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  41. 1920 Autumn - Markington with Wallerthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Markington, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  42. 1845 - Hartwith cum Winsley
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Resides at Brimham, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Thomas
    5. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  43. 1938 - Keighley (Keighley), West Ward No. 1, 83
    1. Carroll, Mary Winifred
    2. Resides at 21 Braithwaite, Keighley
      1. Carroll, Mary Winifred (Primary)
  44. 1908 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    4. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
  45. 1858 - Warsill
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  46. 1897 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, Page 39
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Raikes Road, Skipton
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  47. 1890 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 2
    1. Resides at Clocken Syke, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Resides at Dacre Banks, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
    5. Resides at Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    6. Addyman, John
    7. Resides at Mill Hirst, Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    8. Addyman, Samuel
    9. Freehold land at Birch Hill, Dacre Banks (Occupied by G. Grange)
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  48. 1945 October - Harrogate (Ripon), West Central Ward, 33728
    1. Resides at 50 Franklin Road, Harrogate
      1. Bailey, Emma Louisa (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
    3. Bailey, Emma Louisa
  49. 1948 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 3624
    1. Resides at 48 Welwyn Drive, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Frances Maud (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Frances Maud
  50. 1915 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Toldrum Farm
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
    3. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    4. Addyman, James
  51. 1891 - Hartwith cum Winsley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Mansion House
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Nathan
    4. Resides at Hedge Nook Farm, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    5. Addyman, Francis
  52. 1892 - Bilton with Harrogate (Ripon), Page 67
    1. Bradley, Christiana
    2. Resides at Ripley Road, Harrogate
      1. Bradley, Christiana (Primary)
  53. 1909 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 3
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  54. 1947 - Eavestone (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Stone House, Eavestone, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  55. 1874 - Hartwith cum Winsley (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Nathaniel
    2. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    5. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  56. 1930 - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    3. Resides at Shaw Mills, Ripley
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
  57. 1928 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 1341
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Resides at 12 Cliffe Avenue, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  58. 1935 - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 14607
    1. Addyman, Arthur
    2. Leggett, Ida
    3. Resides at 31 Knaresborough Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
      2. Leggett, Ida (Primary)
  59. 1934 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 2175
    1. Resides at 12 Cliffe Avenue, Baildon
      1. Crabtree, Edith (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Crabtree, Edith
    3. Addyman, Francis
  60. 1883 - Bilton with Harrogate (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Knox, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  61. 1913 - Markington with Wallerthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at White Lees Farm, Markington
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  62. 1936 - Esholt (Shipley)
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
    3. Woodrup, Doris Moisley
    4. Resides at Church View, Esholt
      1. Woodrup, Doris Moisley (Primary)
    5. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
  63. 1886 - Knaresborough (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Levenshulme, Manchester
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James Wilson
    3. Copyhold land, garden and building at Halfpenny Lane, Starbeck, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Resides at Belmont, Starbeck, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James Wilson (Primary)
    5. Leasehold houses on Knaresborough and Harrogate Road, near Starbeck
      1. Addyman, James Wilson (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Thomas
  64. 1925 Spring - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Lamb, Alfred
    3. Addyman, George
    4. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth
    5. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Lamb, Alfred (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
      3. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Addyman, George (Primary)
  65. 1925 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 850
    1. Resides at 37 Birch Grove, Harrogate
      1. Foster, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    2. Foster, Margaret Ellen
    3. Addyman, Walter Rawson
  66. 1878 - Bilton with Harrogate (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Knox, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  67. 1840 - Hartwith cum Winsley
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Brimham, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Thomas
    5. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  68. 1926 Spring - Minskip (Ripon)
    1. Lumley, Clara
    2. Resides at West View, Minskip
      1. Lumley, Clara (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur William (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Arthur William
  69. 1935 - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 206
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Addyman, William Procter
    3. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
  70. 1932 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 1772
    1. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Phebe (Primary)
    2. Wade, Susannah
    3. Addyman, Phebe
  71. 1931 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1, 275
    1. Resides at Faweather Grange, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Margaret (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Elsie
    3. Addyman, Margaret
  72. 1926 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 4822
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  73. 1924 Autumn - Birstwith (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Moss Cottages, Birstwith
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    3. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
  74. 1925 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 790
    1. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
      2. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Wade, Susannah
  75. 1870 - Owston (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Owston, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
      2. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    2. Addeman, John
    3. Addeman, William Kay
  76. 1946 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 4030
    1. Addyman, Francis George
    2. Kingham, Hannah
    3. Addyman, Francis
    4. Resides at 5 Walnut Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      3. Kingham, Hannah (Primary)
  77. 1920 Autumn - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Swainston, Jane Ann
    3. Resides at Fringill, Menwith with Darley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
      2. Swainston, Jane Ann (Primary)
  78. 1890 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, James
    2. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
  79. 1930 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  80. 1893 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Skipton Road, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, William
    4. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
  81. 1889 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
  82. 1929 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 919
    1. Resides at 37 Birch Grove, Harrogate
      1. Foster, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    2. Foster, Margaret Ellen
    3. Addyman, Walter Rawson
  83. 1906 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William
  84. 1925 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 10381
    1. Resides at 8 St. Andrew's Grove, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William
  85. 1899 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Toldrum Farm
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  86. 1940 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Central Ward, 27904
    1. Bailey, Emma Louisa
    2. Resides at 50 Franklin Road, Harrogate
      1. Bailey, Emma Louisa (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James (Primary)
    3. Addyman, James
  87. 1876 - Bentley with Arksey (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Addeman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Shaftholme, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Thomas (Primary)
  88. 1939 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1166
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 5 Ivy Street South, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clara (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Clara
  89. 1949 November - Embsay-with-Eastby (Skipton)
    1. Fountain, Phyllis
    2. Resides at Hagg Farm, Embsay
      1. Addyman, David Edward (Primary)
      2. Fountain, Phyllis (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Jack (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Jack
    4. Addyman, David Edward
  90. 1907 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Addyman, Dearlove
    2. Addyman, James
    3. Land at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    4. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
    5. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Alfred Robert
  91. 1930 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Plain Farm
      1. Addyman, Amy (Primary)
    2. Swale, Mary Hannah
    3. Addyman, Peter
    4. Addyman, Amy
    5. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Peter (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      3. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Amos
  92. 1858 - Knaresbrough
    1. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Leasehold property at Belmont Cottages, Knaresborough & Harrogate Road
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Thomas
  93. 1923 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2735
    1. Addyman, Sophia
    2. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Sophia (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Emma
  94. 1947 - Hartwith (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John Francis
    2. Resides at East View, Summerbridge
      1. Addyman, John Francis (Primary)
  95. 1945 October - Boroughbridge (Ripon)
    1. Lumley, Clara
    2. Resides at West View, Minskip
      1. Lumley, Clara (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur William (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Arthur William
  96. 1957 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 2, 194
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 114 Gilstead Lane, Bingley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Jolley, Una Lilian (Primary)
    3. Jolley, Una Lilian
  97. 1925 Autumn - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Fringill, Menwith with Darley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
      2. Swainston, Jane Ann (Primary)
    3. Swainston, Jane Ann
  98. 1936 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
    3. Resides at Saltergate Hill, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
    4. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, Frederick Ronald (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
      3. Addyman, George (Primary)
    5. Addyman, George
    6. Addyman, Frederick Ronald
  99. 1921 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 4569
    1. Addyman, Arthur
    2. Atkinson, Clara
    3. Addyman, James Albert
    4. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
      3. Atkinson, Clara (Primary)
      4. Addyman, William (Primary)
    5. Addyman, William
  100. 1922 Autumn - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  101. 1922 Autumn - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Swale, Mary Hannah
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    4. Addyman, James
    5. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
    6. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    7. Addyman, Amos
    8. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
      2. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    9. Bramley, Emily
    10. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    11. Prest, Hannah Isabella
  102. 1955 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 80
    1. Crabtree, Edith
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Resides at 12 Cliffe Avenue, Baildon
      1. Crabtree, Edith (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  103. 1913 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Amos
    2. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
  104. 1923 Spring - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Addyman, George (Primary)
    4. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth
  105. West Yorkshire Electoral Registers, 1915 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Saltergate Hill, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, Frederick (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, Frederick
    4. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  106. 1898 - Harrogate (Ripon), Page 43
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 29 Providence Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  107. 1919 Autumn - Bishop Thornton (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Resides at Shaw Mills, Yorkshire
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
    2. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
  108. 1919 Spring - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Division 3
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  109. 1922 Autumn - Markington with Wallerthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Markington, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  110. 1925 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 10414
    1. Resides at 8 St. Andrew's Grove, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William
  111. 1952 - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Resides at West Hill Cottage, Bishop Thornton
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
  112. 1864 - Leeds (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Freehold houses at De Grey Terrace, Woodhouse Lane, Leeds (Wm Mawson & Mrs Webster tenants)
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert
    3. Freehold house at 25 New Park Street, Leeds
      1. Addyman, John Stapleton (Primary)
    4. Addyman, John Stapleton
    5. Resides at Westfield House, Armley, Leeds
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
    6. Resides at Crown Point Street, Hunslet
      1. Addyman, John Stapleton (Primary)
  113. 1872 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  114. 1849 - Hartwith cum Winsley
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Brimham, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    5. Addyman, Thomas
  115. 1890 - Bentley with Arksey (Doncaster), Page 4
    1. Addeman, John Thomas
    2. Resides at Tilts, Arksey
      1. Addeman, John Thomas (Primary)
  116. 1947 - Gargrave (Skipton)
    1. Addyman, Harry
    2. Resides at Windy Croft, Walton Avenue, Gargrave
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
    3. Simpson, Phyllis
  117. 1918 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, Division 1, 923
    1. Briggs, Mary
    2. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Briggs, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Francis
  118. 1921 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 8363
    1. Resides at 155 King's Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  119. 1898 - Baildon (Otley), East Ward, Page 1
    1. Resides at 9 Ada Street, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
  120. 1921 Autumn - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    3. Land at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
  121. 1918 - Sawley (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  122. 1919 Spring - Brearton (Ripon), Division 2
    1. Addyman, John George
    2. Addyman, Percival
    3. Resides at Brearton
      1. Addyman, Percival (Primary)
    4. Resides at Hill Top Farm, Brearton
      1. Addyman, John George (Primary)
  123. 1930 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1464
    1. Addyman, Henry
    2. Addyman, Francis George
    3. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Briggs, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Henry (Primary)
    4. Briggs, Mary
    5. Addyman, Francis
  124. 1923 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 4586
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Atkinson, Clara
    3. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
      2. Atkinson, Clara (Primary)
  125. 1957 - Bishop Monkton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at 6 St. John's Crescent, Bishop Monkton
      1. Addyman, Charles Joseph (Primary)
      2. Turner, Gladys May (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Charles Joseph
    3. Turner, Gladys May
  126. 1866 - Hartwith cum Winsley (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Nathaniel
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
    5. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  127. 1907 - Bingley (Otley), Page 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Faweather Grange, Eldwick
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  128. 1899 - Keighley (Keighley), North-East Ward No.1, Page 13
    1. Addyman, George
    2. Resides at 10 Thrush Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    3. Resides at Glen Lee, Keighley
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
  129. 1871 - Burghwallis (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addeman, William Kay
    2. Addeman, John
    3. Occupier of land at Burghwallis, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
      2. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
  130. 1945 May - Bishop Thornton (Ripon), Service Register, 2
    1. Addyman, Charles Joseph
    2. Resides at Westhill Cottage, Bishop Thornton (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, Charles Joseph (Primary)
  131. 1910 - Guiseley (Otley), Page 21
    1. Addyman, Harriet
    2. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
  132. 1947 - Harrogate (Ripon), Granby Ward, 16448
    1. Addyman, Arthur
    2. Resides at 31 Knaresborough Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
      2. Leggett, Ida (Primary)
    3. Leggett, Ida
  133. 1924 Spring - Brearton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Addyman, Nathan
    3. Addyman, John George
    4. Resides at Brearton
      1. Reynard, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Percival (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    5. Resides at Hill Top Farm, Brearton
      1. Addyman, John George (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Walbank, Sarah Ann (Primary)
    6. Reynard, Elizabeth
    7. Addyman, Percival
    8. Walbank, Sarah Ann
  134. 1947 - Harrogate (Ripon), Wedderburn Ward, 32652
    1. Addyman, Desmond
    2. Resides at 29 St. Catherine's Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Desmond (Primary)
      2. Matson, Mavis (Primary)
    3. Matson, Mavis
  135. 1840 - Laverton
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Hole House, Laverton
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  136. 1900 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Amos
    2. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
  137. 1957 - Martons Both (Skipton)
    1. Addyman, Harry
    2. Resides at 17 West Marton, Martons Both
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
    3. Simpson, Phyllis
  138. 1923 Autumn - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    3. Land at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
  139. 1939 - Bingley (Shipley), Central Ward, 134
    1. Resides at 2 Charles Street, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    3. Spencer, Alice
  140. 1918 - Felliscliffe (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    2. Swale, Mary Hannah
    3. Addyman, Amos
  141. 1913 - Esholt (Otley), Page 20
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
  142. 1873 - Burghwallis (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addeman, William Kay
    2. Addeman, John
    3. Occupier of land at Burghwallis, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
      2. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
  143. 1945 October - Keighley (Keighley), West Ward No. 1, 1222
    1. Resides at 10 Hill Top Walk, Keighley
      1. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen (Primary)
    2. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen
  144. 1922 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1538
    1. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Cooper, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Cooper, Margaret
    3. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  145. 1895 - Roundhay (Barkston Ash)
    1. Addyman, Charles Henry
    2. Freehold land at Roundhay, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Charles Henry (Primary)
    3. Resides at 59 Cadogan Square, London, S.W.
      1. Addyman, Charles Henry (Primary)
  146. 1933 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 4197&4203
    1. Addyman, Clifford
    2. Resides at 6 Mafeking Street, Harrogate
      1. Smith, Hilda Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clifford (Primary)
    3. Resides at 12 Mafeking Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur Randolph (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Arthur Randolph
    5. Smith, Hilda Margaret
  147. 1933 - Nidd (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Flatts Farm, Nidd
      1. Addyman, Mary Maud (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Mary Maud
  148. 1908 - Brearton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Resides at Hill Top, Brearton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Resides at Raikes House, Brearton
      1. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Nathan
  149. 1933 - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 8010
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  150. 1945 May - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 8754
    1. Resides at 10 Water Street, Skipton
      1. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Spencer, Alice
  151. 1906 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Dearlove
    4. Addyman, James
    5. Land at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Alfred Robert
  152. 1935 - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 214
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Addyman, Elsie
    3. Addyman, Jack
    4. Simpson, Mary Ellen
    5. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Jack (Primary)
      4. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
  153. 1905 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 11
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  154. 1957 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 85
    1. Resides at 12 Cliffe Avenue, Baildon
      1. Crabtree, Edith (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Crabtree, Edith
    3. Addyman, Francis
  155. 1934 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
      3. Addyman, George (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Frederick Ronald (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
    4. Addyman, George
    5. Addyman, Frederick Ronald
  156. 1919 Autumn - Markington with Wallerthwaite (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Resides at White Lees Farm, Markington
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  157. 1921 Spring - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Swale, Mary Hannah
    2. Addyman, Victor I V
    3. Addyman, Amos
    4. Resides at Cote Syke, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Victor I V (Primary)
    5. Resides at Greystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
  158. 1879 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  159. 1936 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  160. 1922 Spring - Guiseley (Shipley), 1197
    1. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Harriet
    3. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
  161. 1928 - Esholt (Shipley)
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
  162. 1930 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    3. Addyman, George
  163. 1901 - Baildon (Otley), North Ward, Page 2
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 1 Butler Bank, Baildon
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  164. 1851 - Dacre
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  165. 1925 Autumn - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  166. 1925 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1564
    1. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Cooper, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Cooper, Margaret
    3. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  167. 1929 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1, 181
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Faweather Grange
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Elsie
    4. Resides at Faweather Grange
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  168. 1934 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  169. 1846 - Hartwith cum Winsley
    1. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Resides at Brimham, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    5. Addyman, Thomas
  170. 1847 - Dacre
    1. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Resides at Clocken Syke Farm, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Thomas
    5. Addyman, John
  171. 1905 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Toldrum Farm
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  172. 1892 - Keighley (Keighley), Page 111
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 1 Ingrow Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
  173. 1947 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 3400
    1. Resides at 5 Walnut Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      2. Kingham, Hannah (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis George
    3. Kingham, Hannah
  174. 1930 - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 7306
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  175. 1852 - Dacre, continued
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  176. 1905 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 4
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 20 Cliff Terrace, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
  177. 1902 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  178. 1954 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 1461&1471
    1. Resides at 10 Water Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Spencer, Alice
    3. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    4. Jolley, Una Lilian
    5. Resides at 3 Water Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Jolley, Una Lilian (Primary)
    6. Addyman, John
  179. 1875 - Hampsthwaite (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  180. 1922 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 10184
    1. Addyman, William
    2. Resides at 8 St. Andrew's Grove, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
  181. 1884 - Thornthwaite with Padside (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, George
    2. Resides at Padside Head, Thornthwaite with Padside, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
  182. 1925 Autumn - Minskip (Ripon)
    1. Resides at West View, Minskip
      1. Lumley, Clara (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur William (Primary)
    2. Lumley, Clara
    3. Addyman, Arthur William
  183. 1899 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 5
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 20 Haincliffe Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
  184. 1905 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, Page 57
    1. Steel, Polly
    2. Resides at 17 Primrose Hill, Skipton
      1. Steel, Polly (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John Charles (Lodger)
    3. Addyman, John Charles
  185. 1869 - Knaresbrough (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Leasehold property at Belmont Cottages, Knaresborough & Harrogate Road
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  186. 1881 - Hampsthwaite (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Dearlove
    2. Addyman, James
    3. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
      2. Addyman, William (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      4. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
      5. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    4. Addyman, William
    5. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    6. Prest, Hannah Isabella
  187. 1921 Autumn - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 200
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Addyman, William Procter
    4. Resides at Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      3. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
  188. 1909 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
  189. 1891 - Potternewton (Pudsey)
    1. Resides at The Grange, Papplewick, Nottinghamshire
      1. Addyman, Charles Henry (Primary)
    2. Freehold land at Roundhay Road, Potternewton
      1. Addyman, Charles Henry (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Charles Henry
  190. 1883 - Clint (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    2. Resides at New Inn, Burnt Yates, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
  191. 1855 - Bentley with Arksey
    1. Resides at Hall Villa Farm, Bentley
      1. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    2. Addeman, William Kay
  192. 1913 - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John Joseph
    2. Resides at Shaw Mills, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John Joseph (Primary)
  193. 1949 June - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 169
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      3. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Elsie
    4. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  194. 1931 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1238
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 5 Ivy Street South, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Clara (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Clara
    4. Tebb, Polly Novela
  195. 1906 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, Page 94
    1. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter Thomas
  196. 1936 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, 30129
    1. Resides at 44 Wharfedale Place, Harrogate
      1. Smith, Hilda Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clifford (Primary)
    2. Smith, Hilda Margaret
    3. Addyman, Clifford
  197. 1923 Spring - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 6046
    1. Steel, Polly
    2. Resides at 17 Primrose Hill, Skipton
      1. Steel, Polly (Primary)
  198. 1947 - Harrogate (Ripon), Wedderburn Ward, 33519
    1. Addyman, Harold
    2. Resides at 10 Wetherby Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Harold (Primary)
  199. 1885 - Doncaster (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Freehold houses & premises: 14, 15, 16 Cartwright Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
    2. Freehold houses & premises: 25, 26, 27 Young Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
    3. Freehold houses & premises: Catherine Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    4. Addeman, John
    5. Addeman, William Kay
    6. Resides at Bentley, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
      2. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
  200. 1960 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 2, 207
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Jolley, Una Lilian
    3. Resides at 114 Gilstead Lane, Bingley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Jolley, Una Lilian (Primary)
  201. 1911 - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    2. Resides at Low Lane, Menwith-with-Darley
      1. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
  202. 1934 - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Addyman, John George
    3. Resides at Highfield Farm, Bishop Thornton
      1. Addyman, John George (Primary)
    4. Resides at Shaw Mills, Ripley
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
    5. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
  203. 1901 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall Farm
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  204. 1940 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 3769
    1. Resides at 63 Exley Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Charles Joseph (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Charles Joseph
  205. 1936 - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 14538
    1. Resides at 31 Knaresborough Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
      2. Leggett, Ida (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Arthur
    3. Leggett, Ida
  206. 1902 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William
  207. 1890 - Baildon (Otley)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 2 Hall Fold, Baildon
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  208. 1928 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 142
    1. Resides at 12 Cliffe Terrace, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
  209. 1874 - Bentley with Arksey (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Addeman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Shaftholme, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Thomas (Primary)
  210. 1920 Autumn - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Land at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  211. 1895 - Brearton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Addyman, Nathan
    3. Resides at Hill Top, Brearton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
  212. 1856 - Hartwith cum Winsley
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Brimham, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    5. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  213. 1899 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  214. 1926 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 12204
    1. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
    2. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
  215. 1919 Spring - Esholt (Shipley), Division 1
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
  216. 1918 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, Division 1, 56
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 13 Ash Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
  217. 1896 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 5
    1. Resides at Ripley Road, Harrogate
      1. Bradley, Christiana (Primary)
    2. Bradley, Christiana
  218. 1905 - Baildon (Otley), East Ward, Page 1
    1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    2. Resides at Ivy House, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
  219. 1892 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 2
    1. Resides at Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Freehold land at Birch Hill, Dacre Banks (Occupied by G. Grange)
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Resides at Clocken Syke, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    5. Addyman, John
    6. Addyman, Thomas
    7. Resides at Mill Hirst, Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  220. 1945 October - Keighley (Keighley), North West Ward No. 2, 2927
    1. Carroll, Mary Winifred
    2. Resides at 248 Guard House Road, Keighley
      1. Carroll, Mary Winifred (Primary)
  221. 1926 Autumn - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 6230
    1. Steel, Polly
    2. Resides at 17 Primrose Hill, Skipton
      1. Steel, Polly (Primary)
  222. 1869 - Dacre (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Resides at Swetton Bridge, Kirby Malzeard
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    5. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  223. 1934 - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 19679
    1. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Fisher, Evelyn Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
    3. Fisher, Evelyn Mary
  224. 1919 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, Division 2, 5492
    1. Addyman, James
    2. Addyman, Walter Rawson
    3. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
    4. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    5. Addyman, Arthur
    6. Addyman, William
  225. 1920 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 5279
    1. Resides at 23 Strawberryvale Avenue, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  226. 1909 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 4
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 20 Cliff Terrace, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
  227. 1912 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, Page 104
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
  228. 1903 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
    3. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Alfred Robert
  229. 1900 - Hartwith cum Winsley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Hedge Nook Farm, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  230. 1894 - Harrogate (Ripon), Page 46
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 29 Providence Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  231. 1892 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall Farm
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  232. 1920 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 40
    1. Addyman, Edith
    2. Addyman, Isaac
    3. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Edith (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
  233. 1886 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William
  234. West Yorkshire Electoral Registers, 1892 - Skipton (Skipton), Page 1
    1. Freehold house at Mill Bridge, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
  235. 1896 - Keighley (Otley), Page 4
    1. Resides at 8 Ash Grove, Wesley Place, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  236. 1952 - Skipton (Skipton), North Ward, 1415
    1. Edwards, Mary
    2. Resides at 11 Victoria Street, Skipton
      1. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
  237. 1931 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 2024
    1. Resides at 12 Cliffe Avenue, Baildon
      1. Crabtree, Edith (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Crabtree, Edith
    3. Addyman, Francis
  238. 1857 - Knaresbrough
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Leasehold property at Belmont Cottages, Knaresborough & Harrogate Road
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  239. 1939 - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 210
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
    3. Addyman, William Procter
  240. 1945 May - Keighley (Keighley), North West Ward No. 2, 2982
    1. Resides at 248 Guard House Road, Keighley
      1. Carroll, Mary Winifred (Primary)
    2. Carroll, Mary Winifred
  241. 1940 - Brearton (Ripon)
    1. Reynard, Elizabeth
    2. Resides at Brearton
      1. Reynard, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Percival (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Nathan
    4. Addyman, Percival
  242. 1919 Autumn - Dacre (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Land at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  243. 1921 Spring - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  244. 1889 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, James
    2. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
  245. 1924 Autumn - Bilton (Ripon)
    1. Smith, Elizabeth
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Sydney (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Sydney
    5. Resides at Prospect Farm, Bilton
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Smith, Elizabeth (Primary)
  246. 1895 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
  247. 1948 - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 29463
    1. Addyman, James Cadwallader
    2. Fisher, Evelyn Mary
    3. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
    4. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Cadwallader (Primary)
      2. Fisher, Evelyn Mary (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
  248. 1878 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  249. 1924 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1556
    1. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Cooper, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Cooper, Margaret
    3. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  250. 1939 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 2414
    1. Crabtree, Edith
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Resides at 12 Cliffe Avenue, Baildon
      1. Crabtree, Edith (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  251. 1865 - Bentley with Arksey (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Resides at Hall Villa Farm, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Richard (Primary)
    2. Addeman, Richard
  252. 1858 - Bentley with Arksey
    1. Addeman, William Kay
    2. Resides at Hall Villa Farm, Bentley
      1. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
  253. 1936 - Bingley (Shipley), Central Ward, 116
    1. Resides at 2 Charles Street, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    3. Spencer, Alice
  254. 1913 - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, Page 36
    1. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James Albert
  255. 1866 - Warsill (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  256. 1912 - Birstwith (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    2. Land at Hampsthwaite Lane, Birstwith
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    3. Addyman, James
    4. Addyman, Dearlove
  257. 1940 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 3278
    1. Resides at 34 St. John's Grove, Harrogate
      1. Burdon, Mary Hannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clarence (Primary)
    2. Burdon, Mary Hannah
    3. Addyman, Clarence
  258. 1864 - Owston (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Addeman, William Kay
    2. Addeman, John
    3. Resides at Owston, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
      2. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
  259. 1919 Spring - Skipton (Skipton), South Ward, Division 1, 4473
    1. Resides at 9 Thornton Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
    2. Resides at 9 Thornton Street, Skipton
      1. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    4. Spencer, Alice
  260. 1945 May - Harrogate (Ripon), West Central Ward, 34197
    1. Bailey, Emma Louisa
    2. Resides at 50 Franklin Road, Harrogate
      1. Bailey, Emma Louisa (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James (Primary)
    3. Addyman, James
  261. 1920 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 634
    1. Addyman, Wilfred
    2. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
      3. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
    3. Wade, Susannah
    4. Addyman, George
  262. 1908 - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    2. Resides at Low Lane, Menwith-with-Darley
      1. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
  263. 1945 October - Harrogate (Ripon), Granby Ward, 14371
    1. Addyman, Arthur
    2. Resides at 31 Knaresborough Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
      2. Leggett, Ida (Primary)
    3. Leggett, Ida
  264. 1922 Spring - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Resides at Faweather Grange
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
  265. 1946 - Bingley (Shipley), Central Ward, 119
    1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    2. Resides at 2 Charles Street, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
  266. 1863 - Warsill (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  267. West Yorkshire Electoral Registers, 1928 - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 203
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      3. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
    4. Addyman, William Procter
  268. 1937 - Esholt (Shipley)
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
    3. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
    4. Resides at Church View, Esholt
      1. Woodrup, Doris Moisley (Primary)
    5. Woodrup, Doris Moisley
  269. 1905 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  270. 1921 Spring - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 5684
    1. Resides at 17 Primrose Hill, Skipton
      1. Steel, Polly (Primary)
    2. Steel, Polly
  271. 1920 Spring - Skipton (Skipton), East Ward, 2148
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Resides at 48 Rowland Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    3. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  272. 1929 - Keighley (Keighley), North West Ward No. 2, 1813
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Inman, Annie
    3. Resides at 20 Highfield Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
      2. Inman, Annie (Primary)
  273. 1940 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 3673
    1. Resides at 48 Welwyn Drive, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Frances Maud (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Frances Maud
  274. 1915 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Dearlove
    3. Addyman, James
    4. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
    5. Land at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Amos
    7. Addyman, Alfred Robert
  275. 1893 - Baildon (Otley), Page 3
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 2 Hall Fold, Baildon
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  276. 1889 - Pannal (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Gladstone Street, Pannal
      1. Wilkinson, Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Wilkinson, Elizabeth
  277. 1912 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  278. 1918 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Division 3
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Land at Saltergate Hill
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  279. 1887 - Bilton with Harrogate (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Knox, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  280. 1887 - Knaresborough (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Levenshulme, Manchester
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Copyhold land, garden and building at Halfpenny Lane, Starbeck, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  281. West Yorkshire Electoral Registers, 1949 June - Addingham (Skipton)
    1. Resides at Highland House, Bark Lane, Addingham
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
      2. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William
    3. Resides at Cross Bank Farm, Addingham
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Harry
    5. Simpson, Phyllis
    6. Edwards, Mary
  282. 1858 - Scriven with Tentergate
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Copyhold land & building at Breary Flat near Sweet Bitt Lane, Scriven with Tentergate
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  283. 1935 - Baildon (Shipley), North Ward, 966
    1. Resides at 26 Moorfield Drive, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Frances Maud (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Frances Maud
  284. 1893 - Bentley with Arksey (Doncaster), Page 12
    1. Resides at Bentley, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, Eliza (Primary)
    2. Addeman, Eliza
  285. 1861 - Scriven with Tentergate
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Copyhold land & building at Breary Flat near Sweet Bitt Lane, Scriven with Tentergate
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  286. 1930 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, 22349
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Chalmers, Martha
    3. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Chalmers, Martha (Primary)
      3. Addyman, James Walter (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth (Primary)
    4. Addyman, James Walter
    5. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth
  287. 1843 - Bentley with Arksey
    1. Addeman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Almholme, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, Thomas (Primary)
  288. 1948 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 3816
    1. Burdon, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at 34 St. John's Grove, Harrogate
      1. Burdon, Mary Hannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clarence (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Clarence
  289. 1939 - Shipley (Shipley), South Ward, 5660
    1. Bentley, Eva
    2. Addyman, Joe
    3. Resides at 9 Windsor Road, Shipley
      1. Addyman, Joe (Primary)
      2. Bentley, Eva (Primary)
  290. 1922 Spring - Esholt (Shipley)
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
  291. 1923 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1056
    1. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Samuel
    3. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Albert Edward
    5. Tebb, Polly Novela
  292. 1924 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 10217&10299
    1. Resides at 14 St. Andrew's Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William
    3. Resides at 8 St. Andrew's Grove, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
    4. Addyman, James
  293. 1923 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1162
    1. Addyman, Henry
    2. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Briggs, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Henry (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Francis George
    4. Briggs, Mary
    5. Addyman, Francis
  294. 1855 - Sutton
    1. Resides at Sutton, near Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
    2. Addeman, John
  295. 1936 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, 24704
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth
    3. Addyman, James Walter
    4. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James Walter (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth (Primary)
  296. 1912 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 11
    1. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
  297. 1866 - Leeds (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Robert
    2. Resides at Westfield House, Armley, Leeds
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
    3. Freehold houses at De Grey Terrace, Woodhouse Lane, Leeds (Wm Mawson & Mrs Webster tenants)
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
  298. 1930 - Keighley (Keighley), West Ward No. 1, 1369
    1. Resides at 115 Turkey Street, Keighley
      1. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen
    3. Addyman, George
  299. 1932 - Keighley (Keighley), North West Ward No. 2, 2394
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Inman, Annie
    3. Resides at 20 Highfield Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
      2. Inman, Annie (Primary)
  300. 1883 - Gomersal (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Garfitt Hill, Gomersal
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  301. 1896 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 6
    1. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  302. 1926 Spring - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Bramley, Emily
    2. Addyman, Sophia
    3. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Resides at Hollings Road, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Sophia (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
    6. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    7. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
    8. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    9. Addyman, Emma
    10. Prest, Hannah Isabella
  303. 1938 - Halton East (Skipton)
    1. Resides at Bramham Cottage, Halton East
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Holmes, Lily
  304. 1842 - Laverton
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Hole House, Laverton
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  305. 1932 - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 222
    1. Addyman, Harry
    2. Addyman, David Bake
    3. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      3. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    4. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  306. 1879 - Hartwith cum Winsley (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Nathaniel
  307. 1912 - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, Page 34
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  308. 1910 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 14
    1. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  309. 1925 Autumn - Guiseley (Shipley), 1238
    1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
    2. Addyman, Harriet
    3. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
  310. 1921 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 37
    1. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Isaac
  311. 1947 - Keighley (Keighley), Morton Ward No. 2, 1454
    1. Addyman, Frank Binner
    2. Bailey, Ivy
    3. Resides at 4 Beechwood Avenue, Keighley
      1. Bailey, Ivy (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Frank Binner (Primary)
  312. 1905 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  313. 1939 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1472
    1. Resides at 5 Walnut Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      3. Kingham, Hannah (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis George
    3. Addyman, Francis
    4. Kingham, Hannah
  314. 1948 - Harrogate (Ripon), Duchy Ward, 5602
    1. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James William (Primary)
      2. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Hilda (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Harold Dearlove (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James William
    3. Baren, Ethel
    4. Addyman, Hilda
    5. Addyman, Harold Dearlove
  315. 1946 - Harrogate (Ripon), Wedderburn Ward, 32334
    1. Resides at 28 St. Catherine's Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter Rawson
  316. 1929 - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 10898
    1. Addyman, William
    2. Resides at 8 St. Andrew's Grove, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
  317. 1909 - Bingley (Otley), Page 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Faweather Grange, Eldwick
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  318. 1924 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1055
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Tebb, Polly Novela
    4. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      3. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
  319. 1856 - Dacre
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Clocken Syke Farm, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  320. 1925 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 147
    1. Addyman, Wilfred
    2. Resides at 12 Cliffe Terrace, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
  321. 1896 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
  322. 1919 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, Division 2, 976
    1. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Addyman, George
    4. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
  323. 1932 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 3229
    1. Resides at 39 Grove Park Avenue, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur Randolph (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Arthur Randolph
  324. 1955 - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Shay, Alice
    2. Resides at Deering Farm, Heights, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Shay, Alice (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  325. 1895 - Bilton with Harrogate (Ripon), Page 5
    1. Resides at Ripley Road, Harrogate
      1. Bradley, Christiana (Primary)
    2. Bradley, Christiana
  326. 1928 - Bingley (Shipley), Central Ward, 109
    1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    2. Spencer, Alice
    3. Resides at 2 Charles Street, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
  327. 1920 Spring - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Swale, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at Plain Farm, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Victor I V (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    5. Addyman, James
    6. Addyman, Victor I V
    7. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    8. Addyman, Amos
    9. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
      2. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    10. Bramley, Emily
    11. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    12. Prest, Hannah Isabella
    13. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
  328. 1843 - Hartwith cum Winsley
    1. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Resides at Brimham, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  329. 1865 - Bentley with Arksey
    1. Resides at Hall Villa Farm, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Richard (Primary)
    2. Addeman, Richard
  330. 1865 - Scriven with Tentergate (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Copyhold land & building at Breary Flat near Sweet Bitt Lane, Scriven with Tentergate
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  331. 1933 - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 15671
    1. Burdon, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at 75 Regent Avenue, Harrogate
      1. Burdon, Mary Hannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clarence (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Clarence
  332. 1946 - Plompton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Alfred
    2. Leather, Hilda
    3. Resides at Wingate Farm, Plompton
      1. Addyman, Alfred (Primary)
      2. Leather, Hilda (Primary)
  333. 1924 Autumn - Esholt (Shipley)
    1. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
    2. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    3. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
  334. 1948 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 3508
    1. Addyman, Francis George
    2. Resides at 5 Walnut Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      2. Kingham, Hannah (Primary)
    3. Kingham, Hannah
  335. 1926 Spring - Broughton (Skipton)
    1. Resides at East Lodge, Broughton
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Holmes, Lily
  336. 1869 - Burghwallis (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addeman, William Kay
    2. Addeman, John
    3. Occupier of land at Burghwallis, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
      2. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
  337. 1902 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  338. 1890 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall Farm
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  339. 1882 - Hartwith cum Winsley (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Nathaniel
  340. 1924 Spring - Esholt (Shipley)
    1. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
    2. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    3. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
  341. 1939 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 1462
    1. Resides at 63 Exley Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Charles Joseph (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Charles Joseph
  342. 1868 - Hartwith cum Winsley (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
    2. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Nathaniel
    4. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    5. Addyman, Thomas
  343. 1890 - Follifoot (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at Follifoot
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  344. 1921 Autumn - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Swale, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
    3. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Addyman, James
    6. Addyman, Victor I V
    7. Prest, Hannah Isabella
    8. Addyman, Amos
    9. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
      2. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    10. Bramley, Emily
    11. Resides at Plain Farm, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Victor I V (Primary)
    12. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    13. Resides at Greystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
  345. 1910 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  346. 1913 - Bingley (Otley), Page 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Faweather Grange, Eldwick
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  347. 1894 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, William
    4. Resides at Skipton Road, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  348. 1924 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 11668
    1. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
    2. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
  349. 1904 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William
  350. 1894 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, George
    2. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
  351. 1887 - Clint (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    2. Resides at Burnt Yates, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
  352. 1929 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 3265
    1. Addyman, Herbert
    2. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth
  353. 1936 - Clint (Ripon)
    1. Land at Bridge End, Clint
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Dearlove
  354. 1945 October - Keighley (Keighley), Morton Ward No. 2, 1342
    1. Resides at 4 Beechwood Avenue, Keighley
      1. Bailey, Ivy (Primary)
    2. Bailey, Ivy
  355. 1945 May - Harrogate (Ripon), Wedderburn Ward, 32050
    1. Resides at 10 Wetherby Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Harold (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Harold
  356. 1930 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 3427
    1. Burdon, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at 87 King Edward's Drive, Harrogate
      1. Burdon, Mary Hannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clarence (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Clarence
  357. 1954 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 347
    1. Crabtree, Edith
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Resides at 12 Cliffe Avenue, Baildon
      1. Crabtree, Edith (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  358. 1911 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    3. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
  359. 1926 Autumn - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    3. Resides at Shaw Mills, Ripley
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
  360. 1918 - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, Division 2
    1. Resides at Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William Procter
  361. 1928 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Lamb, Alfred
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, George
    4. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Lamb, Alfred (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
      3. Addyman, George (Primary)
  362. 1918 - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, Division 2, 5199
    1. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Frederick (Primary)
      4. Addyman, William (Primary)
      5. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
    3. Addyman, Walter Rawson
    4. Addyman, Frederick
    5. Addyman, Arthur
    6. Addyman, William
  363. 1845 - Dacre
    1. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas
    3. Resides at Clocken Syke Farm, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  364. 1890 - Skipton (Skipton)
    1. Resides at 39 Newmarket Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
  365. 1921 Spring - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 198
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Addyman, William Procter
    4. Resides at Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      3. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
  366. 1934 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1241
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 5 Ivy Street South, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Clara (Primary)
    3. Tebb, Polly Novela
    4. Addyman, Clara
  367. 1947 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 3427
    1. Addyman, James Henry
    2. Resides at 14 Knox Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Henry (Primary)
  368. 1905 - Brearton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Resides at Hill Top, Brearton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Nathan
  369. 1895 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
  370. 1946 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 3398
    1. Resides at 14 Knox Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Henry (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James Henry
  371. 1908 - Markington with Wallerthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at White Lees, Markington
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  372. 1934 - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 223
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Jack (Primary)
      4. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Jack
    4. Simpson, Mary Ellen
    5. Addyman, Harry
  373. 1920 Spring - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Land at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  374. 1912 - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    2. Resides at Low Lane, Menwith-with-Darley
      1. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
  375. 1926 Autumn - Markington with Wallerthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Annie
    2. Resides at High Street, Markington
      1. Addyman, Annie (Primary)
  376. 1919 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, Division 1, 13105
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Chalmers, Martha
    3. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Chalmers, Martha (Primary)
  377. 1919 Autumn - Skipton (Skipton), South Ward, Division 1, 4437
    1. Resides at 9 Thornton Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
  378. 1894 - Dacre (Ripon), District DB, Page 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Station Parade, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Freehold land at Birch Hill, Dacre Banks (Occupied by G. Grange)
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  379. 1920 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 4457
    1. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
      2. Atkinson, Clara (Primary)
      3. Addyman, William (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James Albert
    3. Atkinson, Clara
    4. Addyman, William
  380. 1946 - Keighley (Keighley), North West Ward No. 2, 3131
    1. Carroll, Mary Winifred
    2. Resides at 248 Guard House Road, Keighley
      1. Carroll, Mary Winifred (Primary)
  381. 1955 - Bishop Monkton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Charles Joseph
    2. Resides at 6 St. John's Crescent, Bishop Monkton
      1. Addyman, Charles Joseph (Primary)
      2. Turner, Gladys May (Primary)
    3. Turner, Gladys May
  382. 1932 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1, 271
    1. Addyman, Elsie
    2. Addyman, Margaret
    3. Addyman, Francis
    4. Resides at Faweather Grange, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Margaret (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  383. 1875 - Clint (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Clint, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  384. 1929 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 3126
    1. Baren, Ethel
    2. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Dearlove
  385. 1904 - Baildon (Otley), North Ward, Page 2
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 35 Church Hill, Baildon
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  386. 1925 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 4619
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Atkinson, Clara
    3. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
      2. Atkinson, Clara (Primary)
  387. 1922 Spring - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 198
    1. Resides at Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      3. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Procter, Mary
    4. Addyman, William Procter
  388. 1919 Autumn - Brearton (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Addyman, Nathan
    2. Resides at Brearton
      1. Reynard, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    3. Reynard, Elizabeth
    4. Walbank, Sarah Ann
    5. Addyman, Francis
    6. Resides at Hill Top Farm, Brearton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Walbank, Sarah Ann (Primary)
  389. 1886 - Bilton with Harrogate (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Knox, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  390. 1935 - Keighley (Keighley), North West Ward No. 2, 3014
    1. Resides at 7 Holker Street, Keighley
      1. Wharton, Alice Maud (Primary)
    2. Wharton, Alice Maud
  391. 1928 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1060
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Tebb, Polly Novela
    3. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
  392. 1892 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, George
    2. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
  393. 1859 - Dacre
    1. Resides at Birch Hill, Dacre Banks
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Thomas
    5. Addyman, John
  394. 1940 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 3464
    1. Addyman, Wilfred
    2. Resides at 18 Hainworth Wood Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Moore, Edna (Primary)
    3. Moore, Edna
  395. 1955 - Skipton (Skipton), North Ward, 1409
    1. Edwards, Mary
    2. Resides at 11 Victoria Street, Skipton
      1. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
  396. 1946 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 9333
    1. Spencer, Alice
    2. Resides at 10 Water Street, Skipton
      1. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
  397. 1911 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, Page 100
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
  398. 1928 - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 10756&10808
    1. Resides at 14 St. Andrew's Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Arthur
    3. Addyman, James
    4. Resides at 40 St. Andrew's Walk, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
  399. 1925 Autumn - Bingley (Shipley), South Ward No. 2
    1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    2. Spencer, Alice
    3. Resides at 13 Unity Street, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
  400. 1911 - Birstwith (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
    3. Land at Hampsthwaite Lane, Birstwith
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Dearlove
  401. 1924 Autumn - Skipton (Skipton), South Ward, 4619
    1. Resides at 46 Keighley Road, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
  402. 1915 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, Page 105
    1. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter Thomas
  403. 1933 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  404. 1925 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 36
    1. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Isaac
  405. 1951 - Martons Both (Skipton)
    1. Addyman, Harry
    2. Simpson, Phyllis
    3. Resides at 17 West Marton, Martons Both
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
  406. 1940 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
    2. Resides at Saltergate Hill, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
  407. 1912 - Esholt (Otley), Page 21
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
  408. 1864 - Warsill (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  409. 1915 - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, Page 36
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  410. 1868 - Leeds (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Robert
    2. Freehold houses at De Grey Terrace, Woodhouse Lane, Leeds (Wm Mawson & Mrs Webster tenants)
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
    3. Resides at Blenheim Terrace, Leeds
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
  411. 1907 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 4
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 20 Cliff Terrace, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
  412. 1951 - Baildon (Shipley), North Ward, 1233
    1. Addyman, Frances Maud
    2. Resides at Moorfield, Moorland Crescent, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Frances Maud (Primary)
  413. 1918 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
      2. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    2. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
    3. Swale, Mary Hannah
    4. Addyman, James
    5. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Amos
    7. Bramley, Emily
    8. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    9. Prest, Hannah Isabella
  414. 1946 - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Shay, Alice
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    3. Resides at Deering Farm, Heights, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Shay, Alice (Primary)
  415. 1925 Spring - Bilton (Ripon)
    1. Smith, Elizabeth
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Sydney (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Sydney
    5. Resides at Prospect Farm, Bilton
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Smith, Elizabeth (Primary)
  416. 1911 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Toldrum Farm
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  417. 1924 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 36
    1. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Isaac
  418. 1878 - Knaresborough (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Leasehold property at Belmont Cottages, Knaresborough & Harrogate Road
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James Wilson
    3. Leasehold house Knaresborough and Harrogate Road, near Starbeck (occupied by Thomas Dibb)
      1. Addyman, James Wilson (Primary)
    4. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    5. Resides at Belmont, Starbeck, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, James Wilson (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Thomas
  419. 1921 Autumn - Broughton (Skipton)
    1. Resides at East Lodge, Broughton
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Holmes, Lily
  420. 1889 - Baildon (Otley)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 2 Hall Fold, Baildon
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  421. 1933 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 5035
    1. Addyman, Dearlove
    2. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Hilda (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Florence Sophia (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Harold Dearlove (Primary)
      5. Addyman, Annie (Primary)
      6. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    3. Baren, Ethel
    4. Addyman, Hilda
    5. Addyman, Florence Sophia
    6. Addyman, Annie
    7. Addyman, Harold Dearlove
  422. 1865 - Warsill (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  423. 1898 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Addyman, James
    2. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
  424. 1900 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall Farm
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  425. 1948 - Harrogate (Ripon), Harlow Ward, 20502
    1. Resides at 12 Harlow Park Road, Harrogate
      1. Smith, Hilda Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clifford (Primary)
    2. Smith, Hilda Margaret
    3. Addyman, Clifford
  426. 1896 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, Page 39
    1. Resides at 1 Prospect Place, Skipton
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  427. 1950 - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Shay, Alice
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    3. Resides at Deering Farm, Heights, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Shay, Alice (Primary)
  428. 1921 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1550
    1. Cooper, Margaret
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
    3. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Cooper, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
  429. 1919 Autumn - Killinghall (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Stevenson, Edith
    2. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Resides at Saltergate Hill, Skipton Road, Killinghall
      1. Stevenson, Edith (Primary)
    5. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth
  430. 1922 Autumn - Hartwith (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Dougill Hall Farm, Summerbridge
      1. Addyman, Leo John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Leo John
  431. 1921 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 658
    1. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
      3. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Addyman, George
    4. Wade, Susannah
  432. 1886 - Hartwith cum Winsley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Mansion House, Hartwith-cum-Winsley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Nathaniel
  433. 1915 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 14
    1. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  434. 1864 - Knaresbrough (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Leasehold property at Belmont Cottages, Knaresborough & Harrogate Road
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  435. 1945 October - Harrogate (Ripon), Granby Ward, 16128
    1. Addyman, William
    2. Resides at 73 Kingsley Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
      2. Allen, Clara (Primary)
    3. Allen, Clara
  436. 1958 - Martons Both (Skipton)
    1. Addyman, Harry
    2. Simpson, Phyllis
    3. Resides at 17 West Marton, Martons Both
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
  437. 1945 October - Harrogate (Ripon), Duchy Ward, 4824
    1. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Edward Frederick (Primary)
      2. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Hilda (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Harold Dearlove (Primary)
    2. Baren, Ethel
    3. Addyman, Hilda
    4. Addyman, Edward Frederick
    5. Addyman, Harold Dearlove
  438. 1903 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No.2, Page 1
    1. Resides at 14 Barley Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Isaac
  439. 1915 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  440. 1935 - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Tunnel Bank, Menwith with Darley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
      2. Swainston, Jane Ann (Primary)
    3. Swainston, Jane Ann
  441. 1888 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, George
    2. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
  442. 1933 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 825
    1. Resides at 18 Hainworth Wood Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Moore, Edna (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Moore, Edna
  443. 1950 - Embsay-with-Eastby (Skipton)
    1. Fountain, Phyllis
    2. Resides at Hagg Farm, Embsay
      1. Addyman, David Edward (Primary)
      2. Fountain, Phyllis (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Jack (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Jack
    4. Addyman, David Edward
  444. 1881 - Hartwith cum Winsley (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Alice (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
      3. Grange, Jane (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Helena (Primary)
      5. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      6. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
      7. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, Alice
    4. Addyman, Nathaniel
    5. Addyman, Nathan
    6. Addyman, Helena
    7. Grange, Jane
    8. Addyman, Francis
  445. 1885 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  446. 1956 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 2, 198
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 114 Gilstead Lane, Bingley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Jolley, Una Lilian (Primary)
    3. Jolley, Una Lilian
  447. 1936 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1, 291
    1. Addyman, Elsie
    2. Addyman, Margaret
    3. Addyman, Francis
    4. Resides at Faweather Grange, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Margaret (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  448. 1869 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  449. West Yorkshire Electoral Registers, 1931 - Bingley (Shipley), Central Ward, 128
    1. Resides at 2 Charles Street, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    3. Spencer, Alice
  450. 1897 - Keighley (Otley), Page 14
    1. Resides at 48 Grove Mill Yard, Keighley
      1. Scaife, Hannah (Primary)
    2. Scaife, Hannah
  451. 1888 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  452. 1904 - Baildon (Otley), East Ward, Page 1
    1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    2. Resides at Ivy House, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
  453. 1871 - Bentley with Arksey (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Addeman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Shaftholme, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Thomas (Primary)
  454. 1924 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 839
    1. Resides at 37 Birch Grove, Harrogate
      1. Foster, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    2. Foster, Margaret Ellen
    3. Addyman, Walter Rawson
  455. 1924 Spring - Birstwith (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Moss Cottages, Birstwith
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    3. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
  456. 1873 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  457. 1923 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 10290&10370
    1. Addyman, William
    2. Resides at 8 St. Andrew's Grove, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
    3. Resides at 14 St. Andrew's Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    4. Addyman, James
  458. 1933 - Guiseley (Shipley), 2014
    1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
    2. Addyman, Harriet
    3. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
  459. 1890 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
  460. 1893 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  461. 1911 - Markington with Wallerthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Resides at White Lees, Markington
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  462. 1934 - Minskip (Ripon)
    1. Lumley, Clara
    2. Resides at West View, Minskip
      1. Lumley, Clara (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur William (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Arthur William
  463. 1930 - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 266
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
    3. Addyman, William Procter
    4. Land at Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
  464. 1947 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 4143
    1. Burdon, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at 34 St. John's Grove, Harrogate
      1. Burdon, Mary Hannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clarence (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Clarence
  465. 1908 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  466. 1857 - Bentley with Arksey
    1. Resides at Hall Villa Farm, Bentley
      1. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    2. Addeman, William Kay
  467. 1923 Autumn - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Fringill, Menwith with Darley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
      2. Swainston, Jane Ann (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
    3. Swainston, Jane Ann
  468. 1946 - Gargrave (Skipton)
    1. Addyman, Harry
    2. Resides at Windy Croft, Walton Avenue, Gargrave
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
    3. Simpson, Phyllis
  469. 1915 - Birstwith (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, James
    2. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    3. Land at Hampsthwaite Lane, Birstwith
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Dearlove
  470. 1947 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Central Ward, 37638
    1. Addyman, Albert Ronald
    2. Resides at 50 Franklin Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Albert Ronald (Primary)
      2. Bailey, Emma Louisa (Primary)
      3. Addyman, James (Primary)
    3. Bailey, Emma Louisa
    4. Addyman, James
  471. 1945 May - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 3688
    1. Burdon, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at 34 St. John's Grove, Harrogate
      1. Burdon, Mary Hannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clarence (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Clarence
  472. 1901 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  473. 1921 Autumn - Brearton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Resides at Hill Top Farm, Brearton
      1. Addyman, John George (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Walbank, Sarah Ann (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Nathan
    4. Addyman, John George
    5. Resides at Brearton
      1. Reynard, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Percival (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    6. Reynard, Elizabeth
    7. Addyman, Percival
    8. Walbank, Sarah Ann
  474. 1918 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Division 2
    1. Resides at Plain Farm, Hampsthwaite (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, Victor I V (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Victor I V
  475. 1860 - Dacre
    1. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Resides at Birch Hill, Dacre Banks
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  476. 1922 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2608
    1. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    2. Baren, Ethel
    3. Addyman, Dearlove
  477. 1960 - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 70&132
    1. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    2. Resides at 8 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Bleazard, Dorothy May (Primary)
      2. Addyman, David Edward (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Elsie
    4. Bleazard, Dorothy May
    5. Simpson, Mary Ellen
    6. Addyman, David Edward
  478. 1899 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
  479. 1932 - Broughton (Skipton)
    1. Holmes, Lily
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Resides at East Lodge, Broughton
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
  480. 1856 - Bentley with Arksey
    1. Resides at Hall Villa Farm, Bentley
      1. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    2. Addeman, William Kay
  481. 1915 - Earby (Skipton), West Ward, Page 21
    1. Addyman, John Charles
    2. Office at 23 Rostle Top Road, Earby
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
  482. 1939 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 2218
    1. Addyman, Phebe
    2. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Phebe (Primary)
    3. Wade, Susannah
  483. 1901 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  484. 1929 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2395
    1. Resides at 87 King Edward's Drive, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Clarence (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Clarence
  485. 1882 - Roundhay (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Freehold land at Roundhay, Leeds, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert
    3. Resides at Harehills House, Harehills Lane, Potter Newton
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
  486. 1919 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, Division 3, 1562
    1. Addyman, Edith
    2. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Edith (Primary)
  487. 1940 - Harrogate (Ripon), Granby Ward, 14503
    1. Resides at 73 Kingsley Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
      2. Allen, Clara (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William
    3. Allen, Clara
  488. 1877 - Doncaster (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Freehold houses & premises: 14, 15, 16 Cartwright Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
    2. Freehold houses & premises: 25, 26, 27 Young Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
    3. Resides at Carcroft, near Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
    4. Freehold houses & premises: Catherine Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    5. Addeman, John
    6. Addeman, William Kay
    7. Resides at Bentley, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
  489. 1925 Autumn - Esholt (Shipley)
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
    3. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
  490. 1936 - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Tunnel Bank, Menwith with Darley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
      2. Swainston, Jane Ann (Primary)
    3. Swainston, Jane Ann
  491. 1899 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  492. 1870 - Clint (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Clint, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  493. 1957 - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Shay, Alice
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    3. Resides at Deering Farm, Heights, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Shay, Alice (Primary)
  494. 1924 Spring - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Bramley, Emily
    5. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    6. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    7. Prest, Hannah Isabella
  495. 1930 - Brearton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Addyman, Nathan
    3. Addyman, John George
    4. Resides at Brearton
      1. Reynard, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Percival (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    5. Resides at Hill Top Farm, Brearton
      1. Addyman, John George (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Walbank, Sarah Ann (Primary)
    6. Reynard, Elizabeth
    7. Addyman, Percival
    8. Walbank, Sarah Ann
  496. 1896 - Harrogate (Ripon), Page 43
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 29 Providence Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  497. 1940 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1, 303
    1. Addyman, Elsie
    2. Addyman, Margaret
    3. Addyman, Francis
    4. Resides at Faweather Grange, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Margaret (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  498. 1921 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 654
    1. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
      3. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Addyman, George
    4. Wade, Susannah
  499. 1928 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Bramley, Emily
    2. Addyman, Sophia
    3. Addyman, Dearlove
    4. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    5. Addyman, John
    6. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
    7. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    8. Resides at Hollings Road, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Sophia (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
    9. Property at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    10. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    11. Addyman, Emma
    12. Prest, Hannah Isabella
  500. 1904 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, Page 94
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 23 Russell Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  501. 1903 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  502. 1901 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    3. Addyman, George
    4. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  503. 1948 - Keighley (Keighley), Central Ward No. 1, 1088
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Inman, Annie
    3. Resides at 3 Drake Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
      2. Inman, Annie (Primary)
  504. 1905 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    4. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
  505. 1946 - Eavestone (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Stone House, Eavestone, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  506. 1881 - Knaresborough (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Belmont, Starbeck, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, James Wilson (Primary)
    2. Resides at Belmont, Starbeck, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Addyman, James Wilson
    4. Copyhold land, garden and building at Halfpenny Lane, Starbeck, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    5. Addyman, Thomas
    6. Leasehold house Knaresborough and Harrogate Road, near Starbeck (occupied by Thomas Dibb)
      1. Addyman, James Wilson (Primary)
  507. 1932 - Nidd (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Mary Maud
    2. Resides at Flatts Farm, Nidd
      1. Addyman, Mary Maud (Primary)
  508. 1846 - Bentley with Arksey
    1. Resides at Hall Villa Farm, Bentley
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
      2. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    2. Addeman, John
    3. Addeman, William Kay
  509. 1926 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 10815&10862
    1. Addyman, Arthur
    2. Addyman, James
    3. Resides at 14 St. Andrew's Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    4. Resides at 40 St. Andrew's Walk, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
  510. 1877 - Dacre (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Freehold houses at Birch Wood, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    5. Resides at Clocken Syke, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
    6. Resides at Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    7. Addyman, John
    8. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    9. Addyman, Thomas
  511. 1882 - Bentley with Arksey (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Addeman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Shaftholme, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Thomas (Primary)
  512. 1887 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall Farm
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  513. 1901 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, William
    2. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
  514. 1878 - Bentley with Arksey (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Addeman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Shaftholme, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Thomas (Primary)
  515. 1918 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, Division 1, 12785
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Chalmers, Martha
    3. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Chalmers, Martha (Primary)
  516. 1958 - Bishop Monkton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Charles Joseph
    2. Resides at 6 St. John's Crescent, Bishop Monkton
      1. Addyman, Charles Joseph (Primary)
      2. Turner, Gladys May (Primary)
    3. Turner, Gladys May
  517. 1870 - Scriven with Tentergate (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Copyhold land & building at Breary Flat near Sweet Bitt Lane, Scriven with Tentergate
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  518. 1946 - Bingley (Shipley), South Ward No. 2, 565
    1. Resides at 16 Gladstone Street, Bingley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Jolley, Una Lilian (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Jolley, Una Lilian
  519. 1925 Autumn - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  520. 1873 - Scriven with Tentergate (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Copyhold land & building at Breary Flat near Sweet Bitt Lane, Scriven with Tentergate
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  521. 1894 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall Farm
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  522. 1959 - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Shay, Alice
    2. Resides at Deering Farm, Heights, Dacre
      1. Shay, Alice (Primary)
  523. 1925 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 11868
    1. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
  524. 1921 Autumn - Hartwith (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Leo John
    2. Resides at Dougill Hall, Summerbridge
      1. Addyman, Leo John (Primary)
  525. 1946 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 2802
    1. Addyman, Wilfred
    2. Riley, Edna
    3. Resides at 14 Cliffe Terrace, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Riley, Edna (Primary)
  526. 1912 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 4
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 1 Century Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
  527. 1880 - Doncaster (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Resides at Bentley, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
      2. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    2. Freehold houses & premises: 14, 15, 16 Cartwright Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
    3. Addeman, John
    4. Freehold houses & premises: 25, 26, 27 Young Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
    5. Addeman, William Kay
    6. Freehold houses & premises: Catherine Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
  528. 1890 - Bilton with Harrogate (Ripon), Page 57
    1. Bradley, Christiana
    2. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Bradley, Christiana (Primary)
  529. 1924 Autumn - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    3. Land at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
  530. 1931 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Swale, Mary Hannah
    2. Addyman, Peter
    3. Addyman, Amy
    4. Addyman, Amos
    5. Resides at Plain Farm
      1. Addyman, Amy (Primary)
    6. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Peter (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      3. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
  531. 1929 - Guiseley (Shipley), 1431
    1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
    2. Addyman, Harriet
    3. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
  532. 1949 November - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 167
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Edward (Primary)
      2. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      4. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Elsie
    4. Simpson, Mary Ellen
    5. Addyman, David Edward
  533. 1923 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1057
    1. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Samuel
    3. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Wilfred
    5. Tebb, Polly Novela
  534. 1912 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  535. 1926 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2794
    1. Baren, Ethel
    2. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Dearlove
  536. 1922 Spring - Broughton (Skipton)
    1. Resides at East Lodge, Broughton
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Holmes, Lily
  537. 1935 - Nidd (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Mary Maud
    2. Resides at Flatts Farm, Nidd
      1. Addyman, Mary Maud (Primary)
  538. 1920 Autumn - Skipton (Skipton), East Ward, 2150
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Resides at 48 Rowland Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    3. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  539. 1922 Autumn - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 168
    1. Resides at Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      3. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Procter, Mary
    4. Addyman, William Procter
  540. 1945 October - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 3614
    1. Burdon, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at 34 St. John's Grove, Harrogate
      1. Burdon, Mary Hannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clarence (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Clarence
  541. 1892 - Keighley (Keighley), Page 110
    1. Resides at 80 Ingrow Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Isaac
  542. 1910 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    2. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
  543. 1948 - Harrogate (Ripon), Granby Ward, 17126
    1. Resides at 7 Powell Street, Harrogate
      1. Clapham, Phyllis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John Stanley (Primary)
    2. Clapham, Phyllis
    3. Addyman, John Stanley
  544. 1953 - Skipton (Skipton), North Ward, 1423
    1. Edwards, Mary
    2. Resides at 11 Victoria Street, Skipton
      1. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
  545. 1899 - Baildon (Otley), East Ward, Page 1
    1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    2. Resides at 9 Ada Street, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
  546. 1922 Autumn - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
    3. Swale, Mary Hannah
  547. 1934 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 40&64
    1. Addyman, Annie
    2. Resides at 4 Bracken Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Riley, Edna (Primary)
    3. Toothill, Herbert
    4. Addyman, Wilfred
    5. Riley, Edna
    6. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Toothill, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Annie (Primary)
  548. 1920 Spring - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1
    1. Resides at Faweather Grange
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Addyman, John
  549. 1955 - Martons Both (Skipton)
    1. Resides at 17 West Marton, Martons Both
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
    2. Simpson, Phyllis
    3. Addyman, Harry
  550. 1931 - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Resides at Shaw Mills, Ripley
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Mary Agnes (Primary)
    3. Resides at Highfield Farm, Bishop Thornton
      1. Addyman, John George (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    4. Addyman, John George
    5. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    6. Addyman, Francis
    7. Addyman, Mary Agnes
  551. 1918 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    2. Resides at Thornthwaite, Summerbridge
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
  552. 1953 - Bishop Monkton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Charles Joseph
    2. Resides at 6 St. John's Crescent, Bishop Monkton
      1. Addyman, Charles Joseph (Primary)
      2. Turner, Gladys May (Primary)
    3. Turner, Gladys May
  553. 1919 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, Division 3, 1587
    1. Addyman, Edith
    2. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Edith (Primary)
  554. 1958 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 1289
    1. Resides at 10 Water Street, Skipton
      1. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Spencer, Alice
  555. 1907 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    4. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
  556. 1904 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  557. 1936 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1387
    1. Addyman, Henry
    2. Kingham, Hannah
    3. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Henry (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Kingham, Hannah (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Francis George (Informant)
    4. Addyman, Francis George
    5. Addyman, Francis
  558. 1929 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1538
    1. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  559. 1909 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 11
    1. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
  560. 1937 - Halton East (Skipton)
    1. Holmes, Lily
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Resides at Bramham Cottage, Halton East
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
  561. 1877 - Clint (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Clint, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Resides at Clint, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  562. 1911 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 4
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 20 Cliff Terrace, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
  563. 1951 - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Shay, Alice
    2. Resides at Deering Farm, Heights, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Shay, Alice (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  564. 1926 Autumn - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Lamb, Alfred (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
      3. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Lamb, Alfred
    4. Addyman, George
    5. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth
  565. 1913 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 11
    1. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
  566. 1911 - Baildon (Otley), East Ward, Page 2
    1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    2. Resides at Ivy House, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
  567. 1952 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1, 288
    1. Addyman, Elsie
    2. Addyman, Margaret
    3. Resides at Faweather Grange, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Margaret (Primary)
  568. 1913 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 4
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 1 Century Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
  569. 1932 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  570. 1935 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
      3. Addyman, George (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Frederick Ronald (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
    4. Addyman, George
    5. Addyman, Frederick Ronald
  571. 1893 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall Farm
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  572. 1913 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 3
    1. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  573. 1907 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  574. 1871 - Dacre (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Addyman, Thomas
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    5. Resides at Swetton Bridge, Kirby Malzeard
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    6. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    7. Resides at Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    8. Addyman, John
    9. Resides at Clocken Syke, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    10. Freehold houses at Birch Wood, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  575. 1957 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 3, 2902
    1. Resides at 5 Walnut Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      2. Kingham, Hannah (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis George
    3. Kingham, Hannah
  576. 1934 - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 17303
    1. Resides at 29 St. Clement's Road, Harrogate
      1. Foster, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    2. Foster, Margaret Ellen
    3. Addyman, Walter Rawson
  577. 1915 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 3
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 13 Ash Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
  578. 1928 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 32
    1. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Isaac
  579. 1887 - Bentley with Arksey (Doncaster)
    1. Resides at Almholme, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, John Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addeman, John Thomas
  580. 1920 Autumn - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Swale, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at Plain Farm, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Victor I V (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    5. Addyman, James
    6. Addyman, Victor I V
    7. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    8. Addyman, Amos
    9. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
      2. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    10. Bramley, Emily
    11. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    12. Prest, Hannah Isabella
    13. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
  581. 1925 Spring - Guiseley (Shipley), 1226
    1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
    2. Addyman, Harriet
    3. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
  582. 1923 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2604
    1. Addyman, Dearlove
    2. Baren, Ethel
    3. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
  583. 1896 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall Farm
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  584. 1945 May - Harrogate (Ripon), Granby Ward, 15460
    1. Resides at 7 Powell Street, Harrogate
      1. Clapham, Phyllis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John Stanley (Primary)
    2. Clapham, Phyllis
    3. Addyman, John Stanley
  585. 1882 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  586. 1914 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 14
    1. Addyman, Robert Kawood
    2. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
  587. 1932 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 4977
    1. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Florence Sophia (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Hilda (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Annie (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Dearlove
    3. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Hilda
    5. Addyman, Florence Sophia
    6. Addyman, Annie
  588. 1926 Autumn - Bilton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Prospect Farm, Bilton
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Smith, Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Smith, Elizabeth
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Addyman, Sydney
    5. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Sydney (Primary)
  589. 1879 - Gomersal (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Garfitt Hill, Gomersal
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  590. 1930 - Minskip (Ripon)
    1. Lumley, Clara
    2. Resides at West View, Minskip
      1. Lumley, Clara (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur William (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Arthur William
  591. 1918 - Guiseley (Shipley), Page 11
    1. Addyman, Harriet
    2. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
  592. 1898 - Bentley with Arksey (Doncaster), Page 11
    1. Resides at Bentley, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, Eliza (Primary)
      2. Nottley, Hannah (Primary)
    2. Nottley, Hannah
    3. Addeman, Eliza
  593. 1900 - Pannal (Ripon), Page 5
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 9 Russell Street, Oatlands Mounts, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  594. 1910 - Baildon (Otley), East Ward, Page 2
    1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    2. Resides at Ivy House, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
  595. 1928 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 6285
    1. Steel, Polly
    2. Resides at 17 Primrose Hill, Skipton
      1. Steel, Polly (Primary)
  596. 1930 - Esholt (Shipley)
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
  597. 1860 - Hartwith cum Winsley
    1. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Nathaniel
    3. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Thomas
    5. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  598. 1950 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 360
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Resides at 12 Cliffe Avenue, Baildon
      1. Crabtree, Edith (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    3. Crabtree, Edith
  599. 1921 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2737
    1. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Sophia (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Emma
    3. Addyman, Sophia
  600. 1949 November - Addingham (Skipton)
    1. Resides at Cross Bank Farm, Addingham
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William
    3. Resides at Mayfield, Turner Lane, Addingham
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
      2. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Harry
    5. Simpson, Phyllis
    6. Edwards, Mary
  601. 1919 Spring - Bilton (Ripon), Division 2
    1. Resides at Bilton
      1. Addyman, Sydney (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Sydney
  602. 1926 Spring - Esholt (Shipley)
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
  603. 1868 - Scriven with Tentergate (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Copyhold land & building at Breary Flat near Sweet Bitt Lane, Scriven with Tentergate
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  604. 1935 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 4211
    1. Resides at 12 Mafeking Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur Randolph (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Arthur Randolph
  605. 1934 - Broughton (Skipton)
    1. Holmes, Lily
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Resides at East Lodge, Broughton
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
  606. 1893 - Baildon (Otley), Page 12
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Resides at 30 Tong Park, Baildon
      1. Procter, Mary (Primary)
  607. 1904 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No.2, Page 6
    1. Resides at 7 Ruby Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
  608. 1940 - Halton East (Skipton)
    1. Resides at Bramham Cottage, Halton East
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Holmes, Lily
  609. 1931 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  610. 1929 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 655
    1. Resides at 18 Hainworth Wood Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Moore, Edna (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Moore, Edna
  611. 1947 - Harrogate (Ripon), Harlow Ward, 20154
    1. Resides at 12 Harlow Park Road, Harrogate
      1. Smith, Hilda Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clifford (Primary)
    2. Smith, Hilda Margaret
    3. Addyman, Clifford
  612. 1913 - Guiseley (Otley), Page 22
    1. Addyman, Harriet
    2. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
  613. 1939 - Halton East (Skipton)
    1. Resides at Bramham Cottage, Halton East
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Holmes, Lily
  614. 1934 - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Swainston, Jane Ann
    3. Resides at Tunnel Bank, Menwith with Darley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
      2. Swainston, Jane Ann (Primary)
  615. 1928 - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Resides at Shaw Mills, Ripley
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
  616. 1840 - Bentley with Arksey
    1. Resides at Almholme, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addeman, Thomas
  617. 1949 November - Bishop Monkton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at 2 Mill Cottages, Bishop Monkton
      1. Addyman, Charles Joseph (Primary)
      2. Turner, Gladys May (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Charles Joseph
    3. Turner, Gladys May
  618. 1883 - Killinghall (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Shutt Nook, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  619. 1913 - Skipton (Skipton), North Ward, Page 32
    1. Resides at 22 Albert Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
    2. Addyman, David Bake
  620. 1958 - Skipton (Skipton), North Ward, 59
    1. Edwards, Mary
    2. Resides at 31 Bank Yard, Skipton
      1. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
  621. 1933 - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 17249
    1. Resides at 29 St. Clement's Road, Harrogate
      1. Foster, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    2. Foster, Margaret Ellen
    3. Addyman, Walter Rawson
  622. 1945 October - Harrogate (Ripon), Wedderburn Ward Service Register, 2859
    1. Resides at 29 St. Catherine's Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Clarence Henry (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Clarence Henry
  623. 1925 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 10947
    1. Thornton, Alice
    2. Resides at Straythorpe, York Place, Harrogate
      1. Thornton, Alice (Primary)
  624. 1954 - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 160
    1. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      3. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    2. Addyman, David Bake
    3. Addyman, Elsie
    4. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  625. 1926 Autumn - Bingley (Shipley), Central, 109
    1. Resides at 2 Charles Street, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    3. Spencer, Alice
  626. 1920 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2526
    1. Baren, Ethel
    2. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Dearlove
  627. 1887 - Keighley (Keighley)
    1. Resides at 13 Flat Top, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Resides at Groves, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Isaac
  628. 1904 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
    2. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    3. Addyman, James
    4. Addyman, Alfred Robert
  629. 1892 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Addyman, William
    3. Resides at Skipton Road, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    4. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
  630. 1946 - Boroughbridge (Ripon)
    1. Resides at West View, Minskip
      1. Lumley, Clara (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur William (Primary)
    2. Lumley, Clara
    3. Addyman, Arthur William
  631. 1952 - Martons Both (Skipton)
    1. Resides at 17 West Marton, Martons Both
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Harry
    3. Simpson, Phyllis
  632. 1890 - Hermit Hole (Otley)
    1. Addyman, Charles
    2. Resides at 8 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Resides at Grove Cottages, Wesley Place, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Charles (Primary)
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Addyman, Francis
  633. 1926 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 1, 401
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Resides at 55 Berry Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
  634. 1922 Autumn - Guiseley (Shipley), 1197
    1. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Harriet
    3. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
  635. 1940 - Harrogate (Ripon), Duchy Ward, 5730
    1. Addyman, Edward Frederick
    2. Baren, Ethel
    3. Addyman, Hilda
    4. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Edward Frederick (Primary)
      2. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Hilda (Primary)
  636. 1906 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 3
    1. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  637. 1870 - Leeds (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Robert
    2. Freehold houses at De Grey Terrace, Woodhouse Lane, Leeds (Wm Mawson & Mrs Webster tenants)
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
    3. Resides at Blenheim Terrace, Leeds
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
  638. 1900 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 9
    1. Addyman, Robert Kawood
    2. Resides at 12 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
  639. 1919 Spring - Killinghall (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Stevenson, Edith
    2. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Resides at Saltergate Hill, Skipton Road, Killinghall
      1. Stevenson, Edith (Primary)
    5. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth
  640. 1933 - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 14502
    1. Resides at 31 Knaresborough Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
      2. Leggett, Ida (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Arthur
    3. Leggett, Ida
  641. 1922 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1163
    1. Addyman, Henry
    2. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Briggs, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Henry (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Francis George
    4. Briggs, Mary
    5. Addyman, Francis
  642. 1865 - Leeds (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Resides at Westfield House, Armley, Leeds
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert
    3. Addyman, John Stapleton
    4. Freehold house at 25 New Park Street, Leeds
      1. Addyman, John Stapleton (Primary)
    5. Resides at Crown Point Street, Hunslet
      1. Addyman, John Stapleton (Primary)
    6. Freehold houses at De Grey Terrace, Woodhouse Lane, Leeds (Wm Mawson & Mrs Webster tenants)
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
  643. 1921 Spring - Skipton (Skipton), East Ward, 2136
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Resides at 48 Rowland Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    3. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  644. 1902 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No.2, Page 1
    1. Resides at 14 Barley Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Isaac
  645. 1940 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 4507
    1. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Phebe (Primary)
    2. Wade, Susannah
    3. Addyman, Phebe
  646. 1871 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  647. 1909 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    4. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
  648. 1947 - Brearton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Percival
    2. Resides at Yew Tree House, Brearton
      1. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    3. Resides at Brearton
      1. Addyman, Percival (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Nathan
  649. 1952 - Baildon (Shipley), North Ward, 1225
    1. Resides at Moorfield, Moorland Crescent, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Frances Maud (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Frances Maud
  650. 1921 Autumn - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Swale, Mary Hannah
    2. Addyman, Victor I V
    3. Addyman, Amos
    4. Resides at Cote Syke, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Victor I V (Primary)
    5. Resides at Greystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
  651. 1911 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 3
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  652. 1931 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, 22424
    1. Addyman, Arthur Randolph
    2. Resides at 119 Cold Bath Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur Randolph (Primary)
  653. 1945 May - Skipton (Skipton), East Ward, 3116
    1. Resides at 52 Westmoreland Street, Skipton
      1. Fountain, Phyllis (Primary)
    2. Fountain, Phyllis
  654. 1896 - Pannal (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Gladstone Street, Oatlands Mount, Pannal
      1. Wilkinson, Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Wilkinson, Elizabeth
  655. 1939 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 3520
    1. Resides at 48 Welwyn Drive, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Frances Maud (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Frances Maud
  656. 1919 Autumn - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, Division 1
    1. Resides at Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Procter, Mary
  657. 1947 - Harrogate (Ripon), Pannal Ward, 23768
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth
    3. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth (Primary)
  658. 1914 - Skipton (Skipton), North Ward, Page 32
    1. Resides at 22 Albert Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
    2. Addyman, David Bake
  659. 1932 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 5156
    1. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Herbert
    3. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth
  660. 1890 - Keighley (Keighley), Page 141
    1. Resides at Groves, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  661. 1928 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Peter
    2. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Peter (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      3. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    3. Swale, Mary Hannah
    4. Addyman, Amos
  662. 1903 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  663. 1921 Autumn - Esholt (Shipley)
    1. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
    2. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    3. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
  664. 1923 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1539
    1. Addyman, Robert Kawood
    2. Cooper, Margaret
    3. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Cooper, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
  665. 1892 - Bentley with Arksey (Doncaster)
    1. Addeman, John Thomas
    2. Resides at Tilts, Arksey
      1. Addeman, John Thomas (Primary)
  666. 1879 - Thornthwaite with Padside (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Padside Head, Thornthwaite with Padside, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
  667. 1946 - Skipton (Skipton) Service Register, Central Ward, 225
    1. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, David Edward (Primary)
    2. Addyman, David Edward
  668. 1935 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 789
    1. Addyman, Wilfred
    2. Resides at 18 Hainworth Wood Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Moore, Edna (Primary)
    3. Moore, Edna
  669. 1898 - Hartwith cum Winsley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Hedge Nook Farm, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  670. 1909 - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    2. Resides at Low Lane, Menwith-with-Darley
      1. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
  671. 1890 - Potternewton (Pudsey)
    1. Freehold land at Roundhay Road, Potternewton
      1. Addyman, Charles Henry (Primary)
    2. Resides at The Grange, Papplewick, Nottinghamshire
      1. Addyman, Charles Henry (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Charles Henry
  672. 1949 June - Middleton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at 2 Carters Lane, Middleton
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Holmes, Lily
  673. West Yorkshire Electoral Registers, 1948 - Addingham (Skipton)
    1. Meek, Monica Eugene
    2. Resides at Lynhope, Moor Lane, Addingham
      1. Meek, Monica Eugene (Primary)
  674. 1932 - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 19696
    1. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
    2. Fisher, Evelyn Mary
    3. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Fisher, Evelyn Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
  675. 1920 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2519
    1. Baren, Ethel
    2. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Dearlove
  676. 1922 Autumn - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Swainston, Jane Ann
    3. Resides at Fringill, Menwith with Darley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
      2. Swainston, Jane Ann (Primary)
  677. 1919 Spring - Skipton (Skipton), East Ward, Division 1, 1933
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Resides at 48 Rowland Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    3. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  678. 1947 - Harrogate (Ripon), Wedderburn Ward, 32732
    1. Resides at 28 St. Catherine's Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter Rawson
  679. 1936 - Broughton (Skipton)
    1. Resides at East Lodge, Broughton
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Holmes, Lily
  680. 1873 - Knaresborough (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Leasehold property at Belmont Cottages, Knaresborough & Harrogate Road
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  681. 1898 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Toldrum Farm
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  682. 1940 - Harrogate (Ripon), Pannal Ward, 18725
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth
    3. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth (Primary)
  683. 1884 - Doncaster (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Freehold houses & premises: Catherine Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    2. Resides at Bentley, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
      2. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    3. Freehold houses & premises: 25, 26, 27 Young Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
    4. Freehold houses & premises: 14, 15, 16 Cartwright Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
    5. Addeman, John
    6. Addeman, William Kay
  684. 1960 - Bingley (Shipley), Cullingworth Ward, 485
    1. Ellison, Joan
    2. Addyman, Allan
    3. Resides at 43 Haworth Road, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Allan (Primary)
      2. Ellison, Joan (Primary)
  685. 1915 - Esholt (Otley), Page 20
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
  686. 1945 October - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 3275
    1. Resides at 48 Welwyn Drive, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Frances Maud (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Frances Maud
  687. 1936 - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 215
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Addyman, William Procter
    3. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
  688. 1930 - Nidd (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Mary Maud
    2. Resides at Flatts Farm, Nidd
      1. Addyman, Mary Maud (Primary)
  689. 1923 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 721
    1. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
      3. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Addyman, George
    4. Wade, Susannah
  690. 1884 - Bentley with Arksey (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Addeman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Shaftholme, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Thomas (Primary)
  691. 1935 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1, 293
    1. Addyman, Elsie
    2. Addyman, Margaret
    3. Addyman, Francis
    4. Resides at Faweather Grange, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Margaret (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  692. 1899 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 4
    1. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    2. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
  693. 1948 - Plompton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Wingate Farm, Plompton
      1. Addyman, Alfred (Primary)
      2. Leather, Hilda (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Alfred
    3. Leather, Hilda
  694. 1923 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1536
    1. Addyman, Robert Kawood
    2. Cooper, Margaret
    3. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Cooper, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
  695. 1945 October - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 3081
    1. Resides at 18 Hainworth Wood Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Moore, Edna (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Moore, Edna
  696. 1923 Spring - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Resides at Faweather Grange
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
  697. 1919 Spring - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1, Division 2
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Resides at Faweather Grange, Eldwick
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  698. 1946 - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 266
    1. Addyman, William Procter
    2. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
  699. 1920 Spring - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Resides at Shaw Mills, Yorkshire
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    4. Resides at High Shaw Mills, Ripley
      1. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
  700. 1897 - Brearton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Addyman, Nathan
    3. Resides at Hill Top, Brearton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
  701. 1920 Autumn - Bilton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Addyman, John (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Sydney (Primary)
      5. Smith, Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Herbert
    3. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth
    4. Smith, Elizabeth
    5. Addyman, John
    6. Addyman, Sydney
  702. 1932 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Swale, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Peter (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      3. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Peter
    4. Addyman, Amy
    5. Resides at Plain Farm
      1. Addyman, Amy (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Amos
  703. 1960 - Baildon (Shipley), North Ward, 950
    1. Addyman, Elsie
    2. Addyman, Margaret
    3. Resides at 24 Jenny Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Margaret (Primary)
  704. 1911 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  705. 1947 - Plompton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Alfred
    2. Resides at Wingate Farm, Plompton
      1. Addyman, Alfred (Primary)
      2. Leather, Hilda (Primary)
    3. Leather, Hilda
  706. 1926 Spring - Bingley (Shipley), Central Ward, 117
    1. Resides at 2 Charles Street, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    3. Spencer, Alice
  707. 1910 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, Page 98
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
  708. 1932 - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Deering Farm, Heights, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Shay, Alice (Primary)
    2. Shay, Alice
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  709. 1921 Spring - Esholt (Shipley)
    1. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
    2. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    3. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
  710. 1874 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  711. 1918 - Killinghall (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Stevenson, Edith
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Resides at Saltergate Hill, Skipton Road, Killinghall
      1. Stevenson, Edith (Primary)
    5. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth
  712. 1902 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 10
    1. Resides at 12 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  713. 1945 May - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Stone House, Eavestone, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  714. 1922 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 35
    1. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Isaac
  715. 1932 - Keighley (Keighley), West Ward No. 1, 1719
    1. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Resides at 115 Turkey Street, Keighley
      1. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
  716. 1935 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 2243
    1. Resides at 12 Cliffe Avenue, Baildon
      1. Crabtree, Edith (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Crabtree, Edith
    3. Addyman, Francis
  717. 1926 Autumn - Brearton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Addyman, Nathan
    3. Addyman, John George
    4. Resides at Hill Top Farm, Brearton
      1. Addyman, John George (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Walbank, Sarah Ann (Primary)
    5. Resides at Brearton
      1. Reynard, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Percival (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    6. Reynard, Elizabeth
    7. Addyman, Percival
    8. Walbank, Sarah Ann
  718. 1955 - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 73
    1. Bleazard, Dorothy May
    2. Resides at 8 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Bleazard, Dorothy May (Primary)
      2. Addyman, David Edward (Primary)
    3. Addyman, David Edward
  719. 1873 - Dacre (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Clocken Syke, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Addyman, Thomas
    5. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    6. Addyman, John
    7. Resides at Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    8. Freehold houses at Birch Wood, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    9. Resides at Swetton Bridge, Kirby Malzeard
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    10. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  720. 1891 - Bilton with Harrogate (Ripon), Page 37
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at Providence Terrace, Bilton
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  721. 1929 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Peter
    2. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Peter (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      3. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    3. Swale, Mary Hannah
    4. Addyman, Amos
  722. 1924 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2625
    1. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    2. Baren, Ethel
    3. Addyman, Dearlove
  723. 1940 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Resides at Toldrum, Risplith
      1. Addyman, Albert Vincent (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Albert Vincent
    4. Addyman, Walter
  724. 1959 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 1275
    1. Resides at 10 Water Street, Skipton
      1. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Spencer, Alice
  725. 1945 October - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 231
    1. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William Procter
  726. 1956 - Bishop Monkton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Charles Joseph
    2. Resides at 6 St. John's Crescent, Bishop Monkton
      1. Addyman, Charles Joseph (Primary)
      2. Turner, Gladys May (Primary)
    3. Turner, Gladys May
  727. 1899 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 7
    1. Resides at Ripley Road, Harrogate
      1. Bradley, Christiana (Primary)
    2. Bradley, Christiana
  728. 1850 - Dacre
    1. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Resides at Clocken Syke Farm, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  729. 1873 - Hartwith cum Winsley (WR Eastern Div.), Page 541
    1. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Nathaniel
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
    5. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  730. 1950 - Addingham (Skipton)
    1. Resides at Cross Bank Farm, Addingham
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William
    3. Resides at Mayfield, Turner Lane, Addingham
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
      2. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Harry
    5. Simpson, Phyllis
    6. Edwards, Mary
  731. 1935 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, 29902
    1. Resides at 44 Wharfedale Place, Harrogate
      1. Smith, Hilda Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clifford (Primary)
    2. Smith, Hilda Margaret
    3. Addyman, Clifford
  732. 1949 November - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 375
    1. Crabtree, Edith
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Resides at 12 Cliffe Avenue, Baildon
      1. Crabtree, Edith (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  733. 1886 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Grayston Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  734. 1865 - Owston
    1. Resides at Owston, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
      2. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    2. Addeman, John
    3. Addeman, William Kay
  735. 1948 - Harrogate (Ripon), Wedderburn Ward, 34059
    1. Resides at 10 Wetherby Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Harold (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Harold
  736. 1862 - Hartwith cum Winsley (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Nathaniel
    2. Addyman, Thomas
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
    5. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  737. 1875 - Dacre (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Resides at Clocken Syke, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    5. Freehold houses at Birch Wood, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Thomas
    7. Addyman, John
    8. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    9. Addyman, Thomas
  738. 1920 Autumn - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  739. 1945 October - Addingham (Skipton)
    1. Resides at Lynhope, Moor Lane, Addingham
      1. Meek, Monica Eugene (Primary)
    2. Meek, Monica Eugene
  740. 1931 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 817
    1. Resides at 18 Hainworth Wood Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Moore, Edna (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Moore, Edna
  741. 1922 Spring - Skipton (Skipton), East Ward, 2196
    1. Resides at 48 Rowland Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    2. Addyman, David Bake
    3. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  742. 1959 - Bishop Monkton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at 2 St. John's Crescent, Bishop Monkton
      1. Addyman, Charles Joseph (Primary)
      2. Turner, Gladys May (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Charles Joseph
    3. Turner, Gladys May
  743. 1908 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 11
    1. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
  744. 1960 - Skipton (Skipton), North Ward, 56
    1. Edwards, Mary
    2. Resides at 31 Bank Yard, Skipton
      1. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
  745. 1925 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, 13982
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Chalmers, Martha
    3. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Chalmers, Martha (Primary)
  746. 1884 - Roundhay (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Harehills House, Harehills Lane, Potter Newton
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert
    3. Freehold land at Roundhay, Leeds, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
  747. 1919 Autumn - Sawley (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  748. 1945 October - Harrogate (Ripon), East Central Ward, 11268
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Addyman, Cissie
    3. Resides at 10 Mowbray Square, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Cissie (Primary)
  749. 1896 - Keighley (Otley), Page 8
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 44 Hermit Hole, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
  750. 1887 - Hermit Hole (Otley)
    1. Resides at Grove Cottages, Wesley Place, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Charles (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Addyman, Charles
  751. 1935 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1389
    1. Addyman, Henry
    2. Kingham, Hannah
    3. Addyman, Francis George
    4. Addyman, Francis
    5. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Henry (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      4. Kingham, Hannah (Primary)
  752. 1940 - Gargrave (Skipton)
    1. Addyman, Harry
    2. Resides at Windy Croft, Gargrave
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
    3. Simpson, Phyllis
  753. West Yorkshire Electoral Registers, 1889 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall Farm
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  754. 1931 - Minskip (Ripon)
    1. Resides at West View, Minskip
      1. Lumley, Clara (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur William (Primary)
    2. Lumley, Clara
    3. Addyman, Arthur William
  755. 1919 Spring - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, Division 1, 5447
    1. Steel, Polly
    2. Resides at 17 Primrose Hill, Skipton
      1. Steel, Polly (Primary)
  756. 1912 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  757. 1904 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  758. 1910 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 3
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  759. 1926 Autumn - Broughton (Skipton)
    1. Resides at East Lodge, Broughton
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Holmes, Lily
  760. 1918 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Addyman, Herbert
    2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth
    3. Smith, Elizabeth
    4. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
      3. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Smith, Elizabeth (Primary)
    5. Addyman, John
  761. 1945 May - Harrogate (Ripon), Duchy Ward, 6832
    1. Resides at Knox Hill Farm, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Herbert
    3. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth
  762. 1886 - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Resides at Clocken Syke, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Resides at Dacre Banks, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
    5. Addyman, John
    6. Resides at Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    7. Addyman, Samuel
    8. Addyman, Thomas
  763. 1938 - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 203
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Addyman, Elsie
    3. Addyman, Jack
    4. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Jack (Primary)
      4. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    5. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  764. 1909 - Guiseley (Otley), Page 21
    1. Addyman, Harriet
    2. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
  765. 1925 Autumn - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    3. Land at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
  766. 1896 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Amos
    2. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
  767. 1890 - Pannal (Ripon)
    1. Wilkinson, Elizabeth
    2. Resides at Gladstone Street, Pannal
      1. Wilkinson, Elizabeth (Primary)
  768. 1940 - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 21093
    1. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Fisher, Evelyn Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
    2. Fisher, Evelyn Mary
    3. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
  769. 1921 Autumn - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at High Shaw Mills, Ripley
      1. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    3. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    4. Resides at Shaw Mills, Yorkshire
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
  770. 1924 Autumn - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Swainston, Jane Ann
    3. Resides at Fringill, Menwith with Darley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
      2. Swainston, Jane Ann (Primary)
  771. 1947 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 3116
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Addyman, Clara
    3. Resides at 5 Ivy Street South, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clara (Primary)
  772. 1933 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Dearlove
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, James Henry
    4. Property at Slaughterhouse, Hampsthwaite
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    5. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    6. Baren, Ethel
    7. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James Henry (Primary)
      3. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
    8. Bramley, Emily
    9. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    10. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    11. Addyman, Emma
    12. Prest, Hannah Isabella
    13. Resides at Hollings Road, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
  773. 1925 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 11867
    1. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
  774. 1923 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 745
    1. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
      3. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Addyman, George
    4. Wade, Susannah
  775. 1940 - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Shay, Alice
    2. Resides at Deering Farm, Heights, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Shay, Alice (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  776. 1914 - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, Page 35
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  777. 1946 - Harrogate (Ripon), Duchy Ward, 7140
    1. Addyman, Herbert
    2. Resides at Knox Hill Farm, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth
  778. 1937 - Keighley (Keighley), West Ward No. 1, 1673
    1. Addyman, George
    2. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen
    3. Resides at 72 Turkey Street, Keighley
      1. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
  779. 1946 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 137&145
    1. Addyman, Annie Louisa
    2. Resides at Prospect Farm, Bilton Lane, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Annie Louisa (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Sydney (Primary)
      3. Smith, Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Smith, Elizabeth
    4. Resides at Hill Top Farm, Bilton Lane, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Gertrude (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
    5. Addyman, Sydney
    6. Addyman, Gertrude
    7. Addyman, Emma
  780. 1932 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Dearlove
    3. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James Henry (Primary)
      3. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Addyman, James Henry
    6. Resides at Hollings Road, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
    7. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    8. Baren, Ethel
    9. Property at Slaughterhouse, Hampsthwaite
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    10. Bramley, Emily
    11. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    12. Addyman, Emma
    13. Prest, Hannah Isabella
  781. 1937 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 2186
    1. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Phebe (Primary)
    2. Wade, Susannah
    3. Addyman, Phebe
  782. 1910 - Esholt (Otley), Page 18
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
  783. 1924 Spring - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  784. 1913 - Baildon (Otley), East Ward, Page 2
    1. Resides at Ivy House, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
  785. 1929 - Bilton (Ripon)
    1. Smith, Elizabeth
    2. Resides at Prospect Farm, Bilton
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Smith, Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Addyman, Sydney
    5. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Sydney (Primary)
  786. 1889 - Bentley with Arksey (Doncaster), Page 10
    1. Resides at Bentley, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, Eliza (Primary)
    2. Addeman, Eliza
  787. 1924 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 786
    1. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
      2. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Wade, Susannah
  788. 1923 Spring - Guiseley (Shipley), 1217
    1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
    2. Addyman, Harriet
    3. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
  789. 1952 - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Deering Farm, Heights, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Shay, Alice (Primary)
    2. Shay, Alice
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  790. 1888 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall Farm
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  791. 1895 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall Farm
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  792. 1924 Spring - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 188
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Addyman, William Procter
    4. Resides at Main Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      3. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
  793. 1890 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  794. 1884 - Hampsthwaite (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  795. 1914 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  796. 1934 - Bilton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Annie Louisa
    2. Smith, Elizabeth
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Resides at Prospect Farm, Bilton
      1. Addyman, Annie Louisa (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Sydney (Primary)
      4. Smith, Elizabeth (Primary)
    5. Addyman, Sydney
  797. 1925 Autumn - Broughton (Skipton)
    1. Resides at East Lodge, Broughton
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Holmes, Lily
  798. 1918 - Skipton (Skipton), East Ward, 1687
    1. Resides at Rainhall Estate, Skipton
      1. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    2. Resides at Rainhall Estate, Skipton (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John Charles
    4. Holmes, Lily
  799. 1872 - Owston (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addeman, John
    2. Addeman, William Kay
    3. Resides at Owston, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
      2. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
  800. 1920 Autumn - Killinghall (Ripon), 325
    1. Long, Robert
    2. Resides at Saltergate Hill, Skipton Road, Killinghall
      1. Stevenson, Edith (Primary)
    3. Resides at Saltergate Hill, Skipton Road, Killinghall
      1. Long, Robert (Primary)
    4. Stevenson, Edith
  801. 1946 - Skipton (Skipton) Service Register, East Ward, 290
    1. Resides at 52 Westmoreland Street, Skipton (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, Jack (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Jack
  802. 1929 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Lamb, Alfred
    3. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Lamb, Alfred (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
      3. Addyman, George (Primary)
    4. Addyman, George
  803. 1926 Spring - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    2. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
  804. 1936 - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 8002
    1. Bailey, Emma Louisa
    2. Resides at 16 Mayfield Grove, Harrogate
      1. Bailey, Emma Louisa (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James (Primary)
    3. Addyman, James
  805. 1931 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, 23455
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Chalmers, Martha
    3. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Chalmers, Martha (Primary)
      3. Addyman, James Walter (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth (Primary)
    4. Addyman, James Walter
    5. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth
  806. 1931 - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Fringill, Menwith with Darley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
      2. Swainston, Jane Ann (Primary)
    3. Swainston, Jane Ann
  807. 1884 - Bilton with Harrogate (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Knox, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  808. 1921 Autumn - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Faweather Grange
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Francis
  809. 1949 November - Middleton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John Charles
    2. Resides at 2 Carters Lane, Middleton
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    3. Holmes, Lily
  810. 1938 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1506
    1. Resides at 5 Walnut Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      3. Kingham, Hannah (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Kingham, Hannah
    4. Addyman, Francis George
  811. 1901 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, Page 10
    1. Bradley, Christiana
    2. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Bradley, Christiana (Primary)
  812. 1936 - Gargrave (Skipton)
    1. Resides at High Street, Gargrave
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Harry
    3. Simpson, Phyllis
  813. 1906 - Baildon (Otley), North Ward, Page 2
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 35 Church Hill, Baildon
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  814. 1926 Autumn - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 205
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Addyman, William Procter
    4. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      3. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
  815. 1895 - Hermit Hole (Otley), Page 3
    1. Resides at 8 Ash Grove, Wesley Place, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
    3. Resides at 49 Grove Cottages, Wesley Place, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    4. Resides at 48 Grove Cottages, Welsey Place, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Charles (Primary)
    5. Resides at 39 Oak Grove, Wesley Place, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Charles
    7. Addyman, John
    8. Addyman, Francis
  816. 1920 Autumn - Esholt (Shipley)
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
  817. 1923 Autumn - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Addyman, George (Primary)
    4. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth
  818. 1915 - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Shaw Mills, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John Joseph (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Joseph
  819. 1913 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  820. 1881 - Dacre (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Clocken Syke, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Resides at Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Thomas
  821. 1923 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 848
    1. Foster, Margaret Ellen
    2. Addyman, Walter Rawson
    3. Resides at 37 Birch Grove, Harrogate
      1. Foster, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
  822. 1935 - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 8199
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Addyman, Cissie
    3. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Cissie (Primary)
  823. 1947 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Saltergate Hill, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Frederick Ronald (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
    3. Addyman, Frederick Ronald
  824. 1900 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 5
    1. Resides at Grove Mill Yard, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Samuel
    3. Resides at Grove Mill Yard, Keighley
      1. Scaife, Hannah (Primary)
    4. Resides at 20 Haincliffe Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
    5. Scaife, Hannah
    6. Addyman, Francis
  825. 1930 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 4603
    1. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Herbert
    3. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth
  826. 1926 Spring - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Lamb, Alfred (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
      3. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      4. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Lamb, Alfred
    4. Addyman, George
    5. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth
  827. 1937 - Gargrave (Skipton)
    1. Addyman, Harry
    2. Simpson, Phyllis
    3. Resides at Windy Croft, Gargrave
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
  828. 1924 Autumn - Clint (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Burnt Yates
      1. Ewbank, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Palliser (Primary)
    2. Ewbank, Mary
    3. Addyman, Palliser
  829. 1914 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Addyman, Dearlove
    2. Addyman, James
    3. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
    4. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    5. Addyman, Amos
    6. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    7. Land at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    8. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
  830. 1884 - Dacre (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Clocken Syke, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Resides at Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Thomas
  831. 1852 - Bentley with Arksey
    1. Resides at Hall Villa Farm, Bentley
      1. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    2. Addeman, William Kay
  832. 1900 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    3. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    4. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    5. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    6. Addyman, George
  833. 1951 - Skipton (Skipton), North Ward, 1476
    1. Resides at 11 Victoria Street, Skipton
      1. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
    2. Edwards, Mary
  834. 1899 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 9
    1. Resides at 12 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  835. 1957 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 1, 474
    1. Willoughby, Ethel Irene
    2. Resides at 15 Napier Street, Keighley
      1. Willoughby, Ethel Irene (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Robert
  836. 1945 October - Gargrave (Skipton)
    1. Addyman, Harry
    2. Simpson, Phyllis
    3. Resides at Windy Croft, Walton Avenue, Gargrave
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
  837. 1883 - Roundhay (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Harehills House, Harehills Lane, Potter Newton
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
    2. Freehold land at Roundhay, Leeds, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Robert
  838. 1949 June - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Stone House, Eavestone, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  839. 1925 Autumn - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 197
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Addyman, William Procter
    4. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      3. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
  840. 1938 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1188
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Addyman, Frank Binner
    3. Addyman, Clara
    4. Tebb, Polly Novela
    5. Resides at 5 Ivy Street South, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Frank Binner (Primary)
      3. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Clara (Primary)
  841. 1899 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  842. 1888 - Bentley with Arksey (Doncaster)
    1. Resides at Tilts, Arksey
      1. Addeman, John Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addeman, John Thomas
  843. 1920 Spring - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 189
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Addyman, William Procter
    4. Resides at Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      3. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
  844. 1930 - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Fringill, Menwith with Darley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
      2. Swainston, Jane Ann (Primary)
    3. Swainston, Jane Ann
  845. 1907 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  846. 1957 - Baildon (Shipley), North Ward, 864
    1. Resides at Melbrake, Jenny Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Margaret (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Elsie
    3. Addyman, Margaret
  847. 1930 - Keighley (Keighley), North West Ward No. 2, 2344
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Resides at 20 Highfield Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
      2. Inman, Annie (Primary)
    3. Inman, Annie
  848. 1868 - Knaresbrough (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Leasehold property at Belmont Cottages, Knaresborough & Harrogate Road
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  849. 1950 - Baildon (Shipley), North Ward, 1255
    1. Resides at Moorfield, Moorland Crescent, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Frances Maud (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Frances Maud
  850. 1891 - Skipton (Skipton)
    1. Dwelling house at 39 Newmarket Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Resides at Ship Hotel, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  851. 1923 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 37
    1. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Isaac
  852. 1939 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 755
    1. Addyman, Wilfred
    2. Resides at 18 Hainworth Wood Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Moore, Edna (Primary)
    3. Moore, Edna
  853. 1934 - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Shay, Alice
    2. Resides at Deering Farm, Heights, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Shay, Alice (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  854. 1928 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1, 204
    1. Resides at Faweather Grange
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Elsie
    3. Addyman, John
  855. 1950 - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Resides at West Hill Cottage, Bishop Thornton
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
  856. 1921 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 805
    1. Resides at 37 Birch Grove, Harrogate
      1. Foster, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    2. Foster, Margaret Ellen
    3. Addyman, Walter Rawson
  857. 1926 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 34
    1. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Isaac
  858. West1945 October - Harrogate (Ripon), Wedderburn Ward, 29085&29160
    1. Resides at 28 St. Catherine's Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Desmond
    3. Resides at 29 St. Catherine's Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Desmond (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Walter Rawson
  859. 1948 - Halton East (Skipton)
    1. Resides at Sweet Briar Cottage, Halton East
      1. Addyman, Albert Vincent (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Albert Vincent
  860. 1897 - Keighley (Otley), Page 10
    1. Resides at 26 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  861. 1875 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  862. 1909 - Markington with Wallerthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Resides at White Lees, Markington
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  863. 1924 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1163
    1. Addyman, Henry
    2. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Briggs, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Henry (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Francis George
    4. Briggs, Mary
    5. Addyman, Francis
  864. 1940 - Harrogate (Ripon), Pannal Ward, 19118
    1. Addyman, Frederick
    2. Resides at 40 Leeds Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Frederick (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Ellen Rena (Primary)
      3. Lewis, Sarah (Primary)
    3. Lewis, Sarah
    4. Addyman, Ellen Rena
  865. 1920 Autumn - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Swale, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Victor I V
    4. Addyman, Amos
    5. Resides at Cote Syke, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Victor I V (Primary)
  866. 1886 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Toldrum
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  867. 1926 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2743
    1. Baren, Ethel
    2. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Dearlove
  868. 1929 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, 15047
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Chalmers, Martha
    3. Addyman, James Walter
    4. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Chalmers, Martha (Primary)
      3. Addyman, James Walter (Primary)
  869. 1920 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1179
    1. Addyman, Henry
    2. Briggs, Mary
    3. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Francis George
    5. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Briggs, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Henry (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Francis
  870. 1884 - Clint (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    2. Resides at New Inn, Burnt Yates, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
  871. 1918 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward, Page 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Faweather Grange, Eldwick
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  872. 1925 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 10501
    1. Resides at 14 St. Andrew's Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  873. 1926 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 897
    1. Addyman, George
    2. Wade, Susannah
    3. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
      2. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
  874. 1869 - Hartwith cum Winsley (WR Eastern Div.), Page 14
    1. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Nathaniel
    3. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Thomas
    5. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  875. 1956 - Martons Both (Skipton)
    1. Addyman, Harry
    2. Simpson, Phyllis
    3. Resides at 17 West Marton, Martons Both
      1. Addyman, Harry (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Phyllis (Primary)
  876. 1947 - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Addyman, Albert Vincent
    3. Resides at West Hill Cottage, Bishop Thornton
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Albert Vincent (Primary)
  877. 1866 - Dacre (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Resides at Birch Hill, Dacre Banks
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  878. 1907 - Guiseley (Otley), Page 19
    1. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Harriet
  879. 1911 - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, Page 92
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 7 Wedderburn Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  880. 1932 - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Resides at Highfield Farm, Bishop Thornton
      1. Addyman, John George (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John George
    4. Resides at Shaw Mills, Ripley
      1. Addyman, Mary Agnes (Primary)
      2. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
      4. Addyman, John Stanley (Primary)
    5. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    6. Addyman, John Stanley
    7. Addyman, Mary Agnes
  881. 1945 May - Harrogate (Ripon), Granby Ward, 14855&14923
    1. Resides at 31 Knaresborough Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
      2. Leggett, Ida (Primary)
    2. Allen, Clara
    3. Leggett, Ida
    4. Addyman, Arthur
    5. Addyman, William
    6. Resides at 73 Kingsley Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
      2. Allen, Clara (Primary)
  882. 1877 - Bilton with Harrogate (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Knox, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  883. 1901 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
    3. Addyman, James
    4. Addyman, Alfred Robert
  884. 1920 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1077
    1. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Samuel
    3. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Albert Edward
    5. Tebb, Polly Novela
  885. 1908 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, Page 62
    1. Steel, Polly
    2. Resides at 17 Primrose Hill, Skipton
      1. Steel, Polly (Primary)
  886. 1905 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 14
    1. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  887. 1926 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 887
    1. Resides at 37 Birch Grove, Harrogate
      1. Foster, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    2. Foster, Margaret Ellen
    3. Addyman, Walter Rawson
  888. 1886 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Head, Thornthwaite with Padside, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
  889. 1912 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  890. 1875 - Hartwith cum Winsley (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Nathaniel
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    5. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
  891. 1863 - Scriven with Tentergate (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Copyhold land & building at Breary Flat near Sweet Bitt Lane, Scriven with Tentergate
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  892. 1901 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 9
    1. Resides at 12 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  893. 1925 Spring - Brearton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Addyman, Nathan
    3. Addyman, John George
    4. Resides at Brearton
      1. Reynard, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Percival (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    5. Reynard, Elizabeth
    6. Addyman, Percival
    7. Resides at Hill Top Farm, Brearton
      1. Addyman, John George (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Walbank, Sarah Ann (Primary)
    8. Walbank, Sarah Ann
  894. 1879 - Bentley with Arksey (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Addeman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Shaftholme, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Thomas (Primary)
  895. 1926 Autumn - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Bramley, Emily
    2. Addyman, Sophia
    3. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Resides at Hollings Road, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Sophia (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
    6. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    7. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
    8. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    9. Addyman, Emma
    10. Prest, Hannah Isabella
  896. 1920 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2657
    1. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Sophia (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Sophia
    3. Addyman, Emma
  897. 1929 - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 12550
    1. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Fisher, Evelyn Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
    2. Fisher, Evelyn Mary
    3. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
  898. 1924 Autumn - Guiseley (Shipley), 1593
    1. Resides at 111 Otley Road, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    3. Spencer, Alice
  899. 1918 - Esholt (Shipley), Page 22
    1. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
    2. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
  900. 1901 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, Page 100
    1. Resides at 6 Russell Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James Albert
  901. 1938 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 43&71
    1. Addyman, Annie
    2. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Toothill, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Annie (Primary)
    3. Toothill, Herbert
    4. Resides at 4 Bracken Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Riley, Edna (Primary)
    5. Riley, Edna
    6. Addyman, Wilfred
  902. 1880 - Hampsthwaite (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  903. 1925 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1170
    1. Addyman, Henry
    2. Addyman, Francis George
    3. Briggs, Mary
    4. Addyman, Francis
    5. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Briggs, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Henry (Primary)
  904. 1954 - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 95
    1. Bleazard, Dorothy May
    2. Resides at 8 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Bleazard, Dorothy May (Primary)
      2. Addyman, David Edward (Primary)
    3. Addyman, David Edward
  905. 1924 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1049
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Tebb, Polly Novela
    4. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      3. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
  906. 1948 - Harrogate (Ripon), Granby Ward, 16671
    1. Resides at 31 Knaresborough Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
      2. Leggett, Ida (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Arthur
    3. Leggett, Ida
  907. 1937 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1197
    1. Resides at 5 Ivy Street South, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Frank Binner (Primary)
      3. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Clara (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Samuel
    3. Addyman, Frank Binner
    4. Addyman, Clara
    5. Tebb, Polly Novela
  908. 1926 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1564
    1. Addyman, Robert Kawood
    2. Cooper, Margaret
    3. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Cooper, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
  909. 1891 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
  910. 1929 - Broughton (Skipton)
    1. Resides at Broughton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Shay, Alice (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    3. Addyman, John Charles
    4. Resides at East Lodge, Broughton
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
    5. Holmes, Lily
    6. Resides at Brought Field, Broughton
      1. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    7. Shay, Alice
  911. 1945 May - Harrogate (Ripon), East Central Ward, 11725
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Addyman, Cissie
    3. Resides at 10 Mowbray Square, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Cissie (Primary)
  912. 1935 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2658
    1. Burdon, Mary Hannah
    2. Resides at 53 Crab Lane, Harrogate
      1. Burdon, Mary Hannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clarence (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Clarence
  913. 1956 - Baildon (Shipley), West Ward, 81
    1. Crabtree, Edith
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Resides at 12 Cliffe Avenue, Baildon
      1. Crabtree, Edith (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  914. 1911 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  915. 1921 Spring - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 248
    1. Resides at 9 Castle Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
  916. 1865 - Hartwith cum Winsley (WR Northern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Nathaniel
    2. Addyman, Thomas
    3. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Resides at Brimham Hall
      1. Addyman, Nathaniel (Primary)
    5. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  917. 1945 October - Westwick (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Westwick Hall Farm, Westwick
      1. Addyman, Victor I V (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Donald (Primary)
      3. Atkinson, Annie Jane (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Victor I V
    3. Addyman, Donald
    4. Atkinson, Annie Jane
  918. 1923 Spring - Hartwith (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Dougill Hall Farm, Summerbridge
      1. Addyman, Leo John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Leo John
  919. 1906 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 4
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 20 Cliff Terrace, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
  920. 1875 - Bentley with Arksey (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Resides at Shaftholme, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addeman, Thomas
  921. 1935 - Keighley (Keighley), West Ward No. 1, 1755
    1. Addyman, George
    2. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen
    3. Resides at 115 Turkey Street, Keighley
      1. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
  922. 1940 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 3877
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 5 Ivy Street South, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clara (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Clara
  923. 1904 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  924. 1914 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  925. 1934 - Keighley (Keighley), West Ward No. 1, 75
    1. Resides at 21 Braithwaite, Keighley
      1. Carroll, Mary Winifred (Primary)
    2. Carroll, Mary Winifred
  926. 1921 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, 13346
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Chalmers, Martha
    3. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Chalmers, Martha (Primary)
  927. 1911 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    2. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    3. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Dearlove
    5. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    6. Addyman, James
    7. Addyman, Amos
    8. Land at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
  928. 1925 Autumn - Birstwith (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Resides at Moss Cottages, Birstwith
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
  929. 1910 - Bilton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  930. 1921 Spring - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at High Shaw Mills, Ripley
      1. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    3. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    4. Resides at Shaw Mills, Yorkshire
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
  931. 1923 Spring - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 274
    1. Resides at 9 Castle Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    3. Spencer, Alice
  932. 1909 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    4. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
  933. 1923 Spring - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
  934. 1947 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 9583&9601
    1. Resides at 10 Water Street, Skipton
      1. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Spencer, Alice
    3. Addyman, William
    4. Jolley, Una Lilian
    5. Resides at 3 Water Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Addyman, William (Primary)
      3. Jolley, Una Lilian (Primary)
    6. Addyman, John
  935. 1958 - Bingley (Shipley), Cullingworth Ward, 484
    1. Addyman, Allan
    2. Resides at 43 Haworth Road, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Allan (Primary)
      2. Ellison, Joan (Primary)
    3. Ellison, Joan
  936. 1902 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
    3. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    4. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
  937. 1937 - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 208
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
    3. Addyman, William Procter
  938. 1892 - Baildon (Otley), Page 13
    1. Resides at 30 Tong Park, Baildon
      1. Procter, Mary (Primary)
    2. Procter, Mary
  939. 1921 Autumn - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Chain Bar Lane, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, George
    4. Clarke, Annie Elizabeth
  940. 1891 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  941. 1935 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1210
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Addyman, Frank Binner
    3. Addyman, Clara
    4. Resides at 5 Ivy Street South, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Frank Binner (Primary)
      3. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Clara (Primary)
    5. Tebb, Polly Novela
  942. 1918 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, Division 1, 662
    1. Resides at 37 Birch Grove, Harrogate (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter Rawson
  943. 1906 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No.2, Page 6
    1. Addyman, George
    2. Resides at 7 Ruby Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
  944. 1946 - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 182
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      3. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Elsie
    4. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  945. 1904 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Toldrum Farm
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  946. 1921 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, 13437
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Chalmers, Martha
    3. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Chalmers, Martha (Primary)
  947. 1949 November - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at West Hill Cottage, Bishop Thornton
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
    2. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
  948. 1934 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 822
    1. Resides at 18 Hainworth Wood Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Moore, Edna (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Moore, Edna
  949. 1904 - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Low Lane, Menwith-with-Darley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas
  950. 1940 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 4166
    1. Addyman, Francis George
    2. Kingham, Hannah
    3. Addyman, Francis
    4. Resides at 5 Walnut Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      3. Kingham, Hannah (Primary)
  951. 1939 - Aireborough (Shipley), Hawksworth Ward, 3206
    1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret
    2. Woodrup, Doris Moisley
    3. Resides at Sunnyside, Hawkstone Avenue, Aireborough
      1. Hardisty, Jane Margaret (Primary)
      2. Woodrup, Doris Moisley (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
  952. 1924 Spring - Broughton (Skipton)
    1. Resides at East Lodge, Broughton
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
      2. Holmes, Lily (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
    3. Holmes, Lily
  953. 1913 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, Page 105
    1. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter Thomas
  954. 1921 Spring - Bilton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Herbert
    2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth
    3. Smith, Elizabeth
    4. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Addyman, John (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Sydney (Primary)
      5. Smith, Elizabeth (Primary)
    5. Addyman, John
    6. Addyman, Sydney
  955. 1926 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 1, 404
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Resides at 55 Berry Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
  956. 1924 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2759
    1. Addyman, Herbert
    2. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth
  957. 1919 Autumn - Esholt (Shipley), Division 2
    1. Resides at Church Street, Esholt
      1. Addyman, Norris Jeffery (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Norris Jeffery
  958. 1947 - Keighley (Keighley), West Ward No. 1, 1385
    1. Resides at 10 Hill Top Walk, Keighley
      1. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Crabtree, Zipporah Ellen
  959. 1874 - Dacre (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Resides at Swetton Bridge, Kirby Malzeard
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    5. Freehold houses at Birch Wood, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    6. Addyman, Thomas
    7. Resides at Clocken Syke, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    8. Addyman, John
    9. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    10. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  960. 1932 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 950
    1. Resides at 7 Hazel Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Riley, Edna (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Riley, Edna
  961. 1922 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1061
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Albert Edward
    4. Tebb, Polly Novela
  962. 1932 - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 7991&8043
    1. Bailey, Emma Louisa
    2. Resides at 9 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Bailey, Emma Louisa (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James (Primary)
    3. Addyman, James
    4. Addyman, Clifford
    5. Smith, Hilda Margaret
    6. Addyman, James Albert
    7. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
      2. Smith, Hilda Margaret (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Clifford (Primary)
  963. 1951 - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 175
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      3. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Elsie
    4. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  964. 1912 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Toldrum Farm
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  965. 1894 - Roundhay (Barkston Ash)
    1. Addyman, Charles Henry
    2. Freehold land at Roundhay, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Charles Henry (Primary)
    3. Resides at 59 Cadogan Square, London, S.W.
      1. Addyman, Charles Henry (Primary)
  966. 1946 - Harrogate (Ripon), Pannal Ward, 23561
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth
    3. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Barbara Elizabeth (Primary)
  967. 1920 Autumn - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 197
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Addyman, William Procter
    4. Resides at Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      3. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
  968. 1877 - Bentley with Arksey (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Addeman, Thomas
    2. Resides at Shaftholme, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Thomas (Primary)
  969. 1940 - Keighley (Keighley), North West Ward No. 2, 3256
    1. Resides at 248 Guard House Road, Keighley
      1. Carroll, Mary Winifred (Primary)
    2. Carroll, Mary Winifred
  970. 1896 - Keighley (Keighley), Page 146
    1. Resides at 80 Ingrow Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Isaac
  971. 1908 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  972. 1945 May - Skipton (Skipton) Service Register, Central Ward, 479
    1. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, David Edward (Primary)
    2. Addyman, David Edward
  973. 1901 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Toldrum Farm
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  974. 1923 Spring - Brearton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Addyman, Nathan
    3. Resides at Hill Top Farm, Brearton
      1. Addyman, John George (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Walbank, Sarah Ann (Primary)
    4. Resides at Brearton
      1. Reynard, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Percival (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    5. Addyman, John George
    6. Reynard, Elizabeth
    7. Addyman, Percival
    8. Walbank, Sarah Ann
  975. 1946 - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 28776
    1. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
    2. Fisher, Evelyn Mary
    3. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Fisher, Evelyn Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
  976. 1929 - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 5091
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  977. 1881 - Bentley with Arksey (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Resides at Bentley, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
      2. Addeman, Eliza (Primary)
    2. Addeman, John Thomas
    3. Addeman, Thomas
    4. Resides at Shaftholme, Bentley with Arksey
      1. Addeman, Thomas (Primary)
      2. Addeman, John Thomas (Primary)
    5. Addeman, John
    6. Addeman, Eliza
  978. 1892 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  979. 1894 - Bilton with Harrogate (Ripon), Page 6
    1. Bradley, Christiana
    2. Resides at Ripley Road, Harrogate
      1. Bradley, Christiana (Primary)
  980. 1936 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Dearlove
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, James Henry
    4. Baren, Ethel
    5. Bramley, Emily
    6. Property at Slaughterhouse, Hampsthwaite
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    7. Resides at Hollins Road, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
    8. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    9. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James Henry (Primary)
      3. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
    10. Addyman, Emma
    11. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  981. 1909 - Baildon (Otley), East Ward, Page 1
    1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    2. Resides at Ivy House, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
  982. 1952 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 1500&1512
    1. Spencer, Alice
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    3. Jolley, Una Lilian
    4. Resides at 3 Water Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Jolley, Una Lilian (Primary)
    5. Resides at 10 Water Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    6. Addyman, John
  983. 1906 - Guiseley (Otley), Page 19
    1. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Harriet
  984. 1946 - Brearton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Brearton
      1. Addyman, Percival (Primary)
    2. Resides at Yew Tree House, Brearton
      1. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Nathan
    4. Addyman, Percival
  985. 1884 - Otley (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Robert
    2. Resides at Harehills, Leeds
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
    3. Freehold land at The Chevin, Otley, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Robert (Primary)
  986. 1940 - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 205
    1. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      3. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    2. Addyman, David Bake
    3. Addyman, Elsie
    4. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  987. West Yorkshire Electoral Registers, 1932 - Clint (Ripon)
    1. Land at Bridge End, Clint
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    2. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Dearlove
  988. 1914 - Thornthwaite with Padside (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    2. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
  989. 1921 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1079
    1. Addyman, Samuel
    2. Addyman, Albert Edward
    3. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
      2. Tebb, Polly Novela (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
    4. Tebb, Polly Novela
  990. 1919 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, Division 2, 1512&1533
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Resides at 13 Larch Street, Keighley (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Francis George
    4. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley (Military Voter)
      1. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
  991. 1924 Autumn - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Swale, Mary Hannah
    2. Addyman, Amos
    3. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Swale, Mary Hannah (Primary)
  992. 1895 - Baildon (Otley), Charlestown Ward, Page 2
    1. Resides at 9 Ada Street, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
  993. 1908 - Hampsthwaite (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Dearlove
    3. Addyman, James
    4. Addyman, Amos
    5. Land at Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    6. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    7. Addyman, Alfred Robert
  994. 1864 - Scriven with Tentergate
    1. Copyhold land & building at Breary Flat near Sweet Bitt Lane, Scriven with Tentergate
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  995. 1915 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  996. 1953 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 1478&1489
    1. Spencer, Alice
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    3. Resides at 3 Water Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
      2. Jolley, Una Lilian (Primary)
    4. Jolley, Una Lilian
    5. Addyman, John
    6. Resides at 10 Water Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
  997. 1884 - Gomersal (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Garfitt Hill, Gomersal
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  998. 1953 - Baildon (Shipley), North Ward, 1260
    1. Resides at Moorfield, Moorland Crescent, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Frances Maud (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Frances Maud
  999. 1926 Autumn - Guiseley (Shipley), 1265
    1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
    2. Addyman, Harriet
    3. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
  1000. 1936 - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Resides at Bishop Thornton
      1. Addyman, Charles Joseph (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell
    4. Addyman, Charles Joseph
    5. Resides at Shaw Mills, Ripley
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Arthur Maxwell (Primary)
  1001. 1934 - Keighley (Keighley), North West Ward No. 2, 2615
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Inman, Annie
    3. Resides at 20 Highfield Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
      2. Inman, Annie (Primary)
  1002. 1844 - Hartwith cum Winsley
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Resides at Brimham, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    4. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  1003. 1936 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 5044
    1. Addyman, Dearlove
    2. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Hilda (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Harold Dearlove (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Edward Frederick (Primary)
      5. Addyman, Annie (Primary)
      6. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    3. Baren, Ethel
    4. Addyman, Hilda
    5. Addyman, Edward Frederick
    6. Addyman, Annie
    7. Addyman, Harold Dearlove
  1004. 1883 - Thornthwaite with Padside (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, George
    2. Resides at Padside Head, Thornthwaite with Padside, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
  1005. 1907 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, Page 15
    1. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Peter
    3. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Peter (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Dearlove
  1006. 1914 - Baildon (Otley), East Ward, Page 2
    1. Resides at Ivy House, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
  1007. 1908 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  1008. 1893 - Hermit Hole (Otley)
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Resides at 8 Ash Grove, Wesley Place, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Charles
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Resides at 32 Grove Cottages, Wesley Place, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Charles (Primary)
    6. Resides at 33 Grove Cottages, Wesley Place, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  1009. 1948 - Westwick (Ripon)
    1. Atkinson, Annie Jane
    2. Addyman, Victor I V
    3. Resides at Westwick Hall Farm, Westwick
      1. Addyman, Victor I V (Primary)
      2. Atkinson, Annie Jane (Primary)
  1010. 1859 - Scriven with Tentergate
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Copyhold land & building at Breary Flat near Sweet Bitt Lane, Scriven with Tentergate
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  1011. 1940 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 2884
    1. Addyman, Wilfred
    2. Resides at 14 Cliffe Terrace, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Riley, Edna (Primary)
    3. Riley, Edna
  1012. 1907 - Markington with Wallerthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at White Lees, Markington
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  1013. 1949 June - Halton East (Skipton)
    1. Addyman, Albert Vincent
    2. Resides at Sweet Briar Cottage, Halton East
      1. Addyman, Albert Vincent (Primary)
  1014. 1910 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  1015. 1886 - Gomersal (Spen Valley)
    1. Resides at Halifax Road, Dewsbury
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Freehold houses at Garfitt Hill, Gomersal
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  1016. 1903 - Menwith with Darley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Low Lane, Menwith-with-Darley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas
  1017. 1954 - Skipton (Skipton), North Ward, 1423
    1. Resides at 11 Victoria Street, Skipton
      1. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
    2. Edwards, Mary
  1018. 1951 - Bishop Monkton (Ripon)
    1. Resides at 6 St. John's Crescent, Bishop Monkton
      1. Addyman, Charles Joseph (Primary)
      2. Turner, Gladys May (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Charles Joseph
    3. Turner, Gladys May
  1019. 1906 - Brearton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Resides at Hill Top, Brearton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Addyman, Nathan
  1020. 1922 Spring - Bilton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Herbert
    2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth
    3. Smith, Elizabeth
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Addyman, Sydney
    6. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
      3. Addyman, John (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Sydney (Primary)
      5. Smith, Elizabeth (Primary)
  1021. 1948 - Skipton (Skipton), North Ward, 4907
    1. Resides at 2 Regent Road, Skipton
      1. Addyman, William (Primary)
      2. Edwards, Mary (Primary)
    2. Addyman, William
    3. Edwards, Mary
  1022. 1933 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 5203
    1. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Herbert
    3. Vayro, Mary Elizabeth
  1023. 1947 - Harrogate (Ripon), Duchy Ward, 5503
    1. Addyman, James William
    2. Baren, Ethel
    3. Addyman, Hilda
    4. Addyman, Harold Dearlove
    5. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James William (Primary)
      2. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Hilda (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Harold Dearlove (Primary)
  1024. 1910 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 11
    1. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
  1025. 1948 - Boroughbridge (Ripon)
    1. Resides at West View, Minskip
      1. Addyman, Arthur William (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Arthur William
  1026. 1946 - Harrogate (Ripon), Wedderburn Ward, 33083
    1. Resides at Willaston Cottage, Wetherby Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
    3. Addyman, Emma
  1027. 1903 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 13
    1. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  1028. 1892 - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Toldrum Farm
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)
    2. Addyman, James
  1029. 1931 - Bilton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Annie Louisa
    2. Resides at Prospect Farm, Bilton
      1. Addyman, Annie Louisa (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
      3. Smith, Elizabeth (Primary)
    3. Smith, Elizabeth
    4. Addyman, John
    5. Addyman, Sydney
    6. Resides at Bilton, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Sydney (Primary)
  1030. 1899 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Resides at Mill Hirst, Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Thomas
  1031. 1905 - Hartwith cum Winsley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Hedge Nook Farm, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  1032. 1908 - Guiseley (Otley), Page 19
    1. Addyman, Harriet
    2. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
  1033. 1928 - Keighley (Keighley), North West Ward No. 2, 1806
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Inman, Annie
    3. Resides at 20 Highfield Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
      2. Inman, Annie (Primary)
  1034. 1914 - Brearton (Ripon), Page 1
    1. Resides at Hill Top, Brearton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Francis
    3. Addyman, Nathan
    4. Resides at Brearton
      1. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
  1035. 1878 - Doncaster (WR Southern Div.)
    1. Freehold houses & premises: Catherine Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    2. Freehold houses & premises: 14, 15, 16 Cartwright Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
    3. Resides at Bentley, Yorkshire
      1. Addeman, William Kay (Primary)
    4. Addeman, John
    5. Addeman, William Kay
    6. Freehold houses & premises: 25, 26, 27 Young Street, Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
    7. Resides at Carcroft, near Doncaster
      1. Addeman, John (Primary)
  1036. 1954 - Dacre (Ripon)
    1. Shay, Alice
    2. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    3. Resides at Deering Farm, Heights, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Shay, Alice (Primary)
  1037. 1862 - Knaresbrough
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Leasehold property at Belmont Cottages, Knaresborough & Harrogate Road
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  1038. 1855 - Hartwith cum Winsley
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Freehold houses & land at Elsworth Nook, Hartwith cum Winsley
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Resides at Brimham, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    5. Addyman, Thomas
  1039. 1885 - Bilton with Harrogate (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Knox, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  1040. 1881 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Agnes
    2. Boddy, Eliza
    3. Addyman, Dora
    4. Addyman, Catherine
    5. Addyman, Juliana
    6. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Dora (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Catherine (Primary)
      3. Addyman, John Joseph (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Juliana (Primary)
      5. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
      6. Boddy, Eliza (Primary)
      7. Addyman, Agnes (Primary)
    7. Addyman, John Joseph
    8. Addyman, Michael
  1041. 1926 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1176
    1. Addyman, Henry
    2. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Briggs, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Henry (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Francis George
    4. Briggs, Mary
    5. Addyman, Francis
  1042. 1914 - Killinghall (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Shutt Nook Farm, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Peter
    4. Resides at Knox Lane, Killinghall
      1. Addyman, Peter (Primary)
  1043. 1913 - Earby (Skipton), West Ward, Page 21
    1. Addyman, John Charles
    2. Resides at 23 Rostle Top Road, Earby
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
  1044. 1914 - Markington with Wallerthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Resides at White Lees Farm, Markington
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  1045. 1936 - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 19956
    1. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
    2. Fisher, Evelyn Mary
    3. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Fisher, Evelyn Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
  1046. 1914 - Brearton (Ripon), Page 2
    1. Reynard, Elizabeth
    2. Land and Tenement at Brearton
      1. Reynard, Elizabeth (Primary)
  1047. 1888 - Keighley (Keighley)
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at Groves, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    3. Resides at 13 Flat Top, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Isaac
  1048. 1924 Autumn - Guiseley (Shipley), 1225
    1. Resides at 3 Mount Pleasant, Guiseley
      1. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Harriet (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Harriet
    3. Addyman, Annie Elizabeth
  1049. 1919 Autumn - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, Division 1, 5428
    1. Steel, Polly
    2. Resides at 17 Primrose Hill, Skipton
      1. Steel, Polly (Primary)
  1050. 1936 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 42&66
    1. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Toothill, Herbert (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Annie (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Annie
    3. Toothill, Herbert
    4. Resides at 4 Bracken Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Riley, Edna (Primary)
    5. Riley, Edna
    6. Addyman, Wilfred
  1051. 1879 - Bilton with Harrogate (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Knox, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Amos (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Amos
  1052. 1920 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 784
    1. Addyman, Walter Rawson
    2. Resides at 37 Birch Grove, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
  1053. 1919 Autumn - Hartwith (Ripon), Division 2
    1. Addyman, Leo John
    2. Resides at Dougill Hall, Summerbridge
      1. Addyman, Leo John (Primary)
  1054. 1899 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall Farm
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  1055. 1870 - Dacre (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Addyman, Thomas
    5. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    6. Addyman, John
    7. Freehold houses at Birch Wood, Summerbridge, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    8. Resides at Clocken Syke, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    9. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    10. Resides at Swetton Bridge, Kirby Malzeard
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  1056. 1929 - Skipton (Skipton), West Ward, 6279
    1. Resides at 17 Primrose Hill, Skipton
      1. Steel, Polly (Primary)
    2. Steel, Polly
  1057. 1924 Spring - Skipton (Skipton), East Ward, 2266
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Resides at 48 Rowland Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      2. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    3. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  1058. 1919 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, Division 1, 2221
    1. Resides at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Sophia (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Emma (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Emma
    3. Addyman, Sophia
  1059. 1887 - Felliscliffe (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Graystone Plain, Felliscliffe
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  1060. 1899 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No.2, Page 6
    1. Addyman, Isaac
    2. Resides at 14 Wheat Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
  1061. 1872 - Clint (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Clint, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
  1062. 1951 - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1, 301
    1. Addyman, Elsie
    2. Addyman, Margaret
    3. Resides at Faweather Grange, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Margaret (Primary)
  1063. 1892 - Skipton (Skipton), Page 8
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Resides at Ship Hotel, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
  1064. 1925 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1572
    1. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Cooper, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
    2. Cooper, Margaret
    3. Addyman, Robert Kawood
  1065. 1909 - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, Page 96
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
  1066. 1946 - Keighley (Keighley), Central Ward No. 1, 1737
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Resides at 3 Drake Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
      2. Inman, Annie (Primary)
    3. Inman, Annie
  1067. 1945 May - Bishop Thornton (Ripon)
    1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
    2. Resides at West Hill Cottage, Bishop Thornton
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
  1068. 1946 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 3355
    1. Resides at 18 Hainworth Wood Road, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Moore, Edna (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Moore, Edna
  1069. 1928 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 1, 388
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Resides at 55 Berry Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
  1070. 1922 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), Central Ward, 4622
    1. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Arthur (Primary)
      2. Addyman, William (Primary)
    2. Resides at 23 Nydd Vale Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
      2. Atkinson, Clara (Primary)
    3. Atkinson, Clara
    4. Addyman, James Albert
    5. Addyman, Arthur
    6. Addyman, William
  1071. West Yorkshire Electoral Registers, 1915 - Baildon (Otley), East Ward, Page 2
    1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    2. Resides at Ivy House, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
  1072. 1895 - Harrogate (Ripon), Page 42
    1. Addyman, James Albert
    2. Resides at 29 Providence Terrace, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James Albert (Primary)
  1073. 1924 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 149
    1. Addyman, Wilfred
    2. Resides at 12 Cliffe Terrace, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
  1074. 1923 Spring - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1163
    1. Addyman, Henry
    2. Resides at 14 Oak Grove, Keighley
      1. Briggs, Mary (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Francis George (Primary)
      4. Addyman, Henry (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Francis George
    4. Briggs, Mary
    5. Addyman, Francis
  1075. 1913 - Warsill (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  1076. 1925 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 1, 399
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Resides at 55 Berry Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
  1077. 1896 - Baildon (Otley), Page 3
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Resides at 1 Butler Bank, Baildon
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
  1078. 1882 - Knaresborough (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, James Wilson
    2. Resides at Belmont, Starbeck, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
      2. Addyman, James Wilson (Primary)
    3. Copyhold land, garden and building at Halfpenny Lane, Starbeck, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    4. Addyman, Thomas
    5. Leasehold houses on Knaresborough and Harrogate Road, near Starbeck
      1. Addyman, James Wilson (Primary)
  1079. 1925 Autumn - Hampsthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Land at Saltergate Hill, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Resides at Rowden Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Prest, Hannah Isabella (Primary)
    4. Resides at West Lane, Hampsthwaite
      1. Addyman, Alfred Robert (Primary)
      2. Bramley, Emily (Primary)
    5. Bramley, Emily
    6. Addyman, Alfred Robert
    7. Prest, Hannah Isabella
  1080. 1926 Spring - Baildon (Shipley), East Ward, 205
    1. Procter, Mary
    2. Addyman, Thomas Palliser
    3. Addyman, William Procter
    4. Resides at Mahim Crescent, Fyfe Lane, Baildon
      1. Addyman, Thomas Palliser (Primary)
      2. Procter, Mary (Primary)
      3. Addyman, William Procter (Primary)
  1081. 1935 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No. 2, 2025
    1. Resides at 9 Pearl Street, Keighley
      1. Wade, Susannah (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Phebe (Primary)
    2. Wade, Susannah
    3. Addyman, Phebe
  1082. 1923 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 2613
    1. Addyman, Dearlove
    2. Baren, Ethel
    3. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Baren, Ethel (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
  1083. 1914 - Earby (Skipton), West Ward, Page 20
    1. Office at 23 Rostle Top Road, Earby
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
  1084. 1883 - Dacre (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Resides at Clocken Syke, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John
    3. Addyman, Thomas
    4. Resides at Low Hirst, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  1085. 1920 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), West Ward, 13062
    1. Addyman, Walter Thomas
    2. Chalmers, Martha
    3. Resides at 56 Gladstone Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Walter Thomas (Primary)
      2. Chalmers, Martha (Primary)
  1086. 1859 - Warsill
    1. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Michael
  1087. 1903 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Addyman, George
    3. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth
    4. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, Robert Wigglesworth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, George (Primary)
  1088. 1933 - Bingley (Shipley), Central Ward, 122
    1. Resides at 2 Charles Street, Bingley
      1. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson (Primary)
      2. Spencer, Alice (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Garnett Mallinson
    3. Spencer, Alice
  1089. 1844 - Dacre
    1. Addyman, Thomas
    2. Resides at High Street, Knaresborough
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
    3. Addyman, John
    4. Resides at Clocken Syke Farm, Dacre
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    5. Leasehold property at Dacre (John Longbottom, tenant)
      1. Addyman, Thomas (Primary)
  1090. 1900 - Dacre (Ripon), Page 3
    1. Resides at Padside Hall
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    2. Land & tenement at Braithwaite, Dacre
      1. Addyman, George (Primary)
    3. Addyman, George
  1091. 1923 Autumn - Markington with Wallerthwaite (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Markington, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  1092. 1920 Autumn - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 1545
    1. Cooper, Margaret
    2. Addyman, Robert Kawood
    3. Resides at 2 Willow Grove, Keighley
      1. Cooper, Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Robert Kawood (Primary)
  1093. 1940 - Harrogate (Ripon), Harlow Ward, 18515
    1. Resides at 44 Wharfedale Place, Harrogate
      1. Smith, Hilda Margaret (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Clifford (Primary)
    2. Smith, Hilda Margaret
    3. Addyman, Clifford
  1094. 1923 Autumn - Brearton (Ripon)
    1. Addyman, Francis
    2. Addyman, Nathan
    3. Resides at Hill Top Farm, Brearton
      1. Addyman, John George (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Francis (Primary)
      3. Walbank, Sarah Ann (Primary)
    4. Resides at Brearton
      1. Reynard, Elizabeth (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Percival (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Nathan (Primary)
    5. Addyman, John George
    6. Reynard, Elizabeth
    7. Addyman, Percival
    8. Walbank, Sarah Ann
  1095. 1940 - Keighley (Keighley), Central Ward, 2932
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Resides at 20 Highfield Lane, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
      2. Inman, Annie (Primary)
    3. Inman, Annie
  1096. 1909 - Thornton (Skipton), Earby Ward, Page 4
    1. Resides at 23 Rostle Top Road, Earby
      1. Addyman, John Charles (Primary)
    2. Addyman, John Charles
  1097. 1925 Spring - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  1098. 1926 Spring - Bingley (Shipley), East Ward No. 1, 215
    1. Addyman, John
    2. Addyman, Elsie
    3. Resides at Faweather Grange
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, John (Primary)
  1099. 1901 - Keighley (Keighley), South Ward No.2, Page 1
    1. Resides at 14 Barley Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Isaac (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Isaac
  1100. 1957 - Keighley (Keighley), North East Ward No. 1, 1399
    1. Addyman, Albert Edward
    2. Inman, Annie
    3. Resides at 10 Rupert Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Albert Edward (Primary)
      2. Inman, Annie (Primary)
  1101. 1919 Spring - Bishop Thornton (Ripon), Division 1
    1. Resides at Shaw Mills, Yorkshire
      1. Riley, Margaret Gertrude (Primary)
    2. Riley, Margaret Gertrude
  1102. 1898 - Ulleskelf (Barkston Ash)
    1. Freehold and copyhold house and land at Ulleskelf, Yorkshire
      1. Addyman, Palliser (Primary)
    2. Resides at The Falcon Inn, 70 Micklegate, York
      1. Addyman, Palliser (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Palliser
  1103. 1883 - Warsill (WR Eastern Div.)
    1. Addyman, Michael
    2. Resides at Warsill Hall
      1. Addyman, Michael (Primary)
  1104. 1937 - Skipton (Skipton), Central Ward, 211
    1. Addyman, David Bake
    2. Resides at 40 Brougham Street, Skipton
      1. Addyman, Elsie (Primary)
      2. Addyman, David Bake (Primary)
      3. Addyman, Jack (Primary)
      4. Simpson, Mary Ellen (Primary)
    3. Addyman, Elsie
    4. Addyman, Jack
    5. Simpson, Mary Ellen
  1105. 1928 - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 12290
    1. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
  1106. 1923 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Starbeck Ward, 11688
    1. Resides at 68 High Street, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Erik Thomas Waterhouse
  1107. 1913 - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, Page 20
    1. Resides at 1 Eastville Terrace, Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Dearlove (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Peter
    3. Addyman, Dearlove
    4. Land and tenement at Ripon Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Peter (Primary)
    5. Resides at 10 Mayfield Grove, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, Peter (Primary)
  1108. 1922 Spring - Sawley (Ripon)
    1. Resides at Sawley
      1. Addyman, Walter (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Walter
  1109. 1914 - Keighley (Otley), East Ward No.2, Page 3
    1. Resides at 13 Ash Street, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Samuel (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Samuel
    3. Resides at 1 Ash Grove, Keighley
      1. Addyman, John (Primary)
    4. Addyman, John
  1110. 1931 - Keighley (Keighley), East Ward No. 2, 544
    1. Resides at 18 Hainworth, Keighley
      1. Addyman, Wilfred (Primary)
      2. Riley, Edna (Primary)
    2. Addyman, Wilfred
    3. Riley, Edna
  1111. 1925 Autumn - Harrogate (Ripon), Bilton Ward, 855
    1. Resides at 37 Birch Grove, Harrogate
      1. Foster, Margaret Ellen (Primary)
      2. Addyman, Walter Rawson (Primary)
    2. Foster, Margaret Ellen
    3. Addyman, Walter Rawson
  1112. 1922 Spring - Harrogate (Ripon), East Ward, 8465
    1. Resides at 155 King's Road, Harrogate
      1. Addyman, James (Primary)